CALEB MAYER
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

3-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

8-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

pin

1:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

5:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

5-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

3-1OT

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

3-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

3:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

2:32

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

152

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

0:16

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:17

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:40

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

4-3

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

2-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/17

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

2:13

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-0

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-3 UTB

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

1:12

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-2 UTB

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

1:46

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
15
0
8
7
1
0
164
33

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:46

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

6-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

maj dec

13-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

8-3

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

1:21

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/18/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

2:46

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

145

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:56

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

3:38

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

145

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

145

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

fft

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

pin

1:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

11-7

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

1:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

152

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

0:23

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

11-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Randazzo

pin

0:44

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Kenny Young

pin

0:23

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

3:46

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:20

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

152

Won

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

tf

17-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

1:57

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

2:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

6-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
15
1
8
5
0
0
151
40

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

3:46

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

4:55

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Randy Groesbeck

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/14

132

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

4:30

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/14

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

4:47

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

7-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

132

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

3:39

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/14

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

South Lewis

Patrick Davidson

pin

:37

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

maj dec

14-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

5:18

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:05

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

:53

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:28

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

1:00

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

10-7

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

6-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

2:45

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

6-4OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:22

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

5-3 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

1:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
11
0
7
7
0
0
131
48

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:19

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

132

Won

Canton

Zach McDonald

pin

:36

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

1:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Spencerport

Jeremy Glazer

pin

2:14

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

12-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

4-2

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

132

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

3:15

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

3:01

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:34

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

maj dec

12-2

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

tf

20-5

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:16

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

2-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

2:17

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

:52

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

4:57

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/08/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-3

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
8
0
6
2
0
0
79
71

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Calvin Kampff

pin

2:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

5-4

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/12

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

tf

15-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:53

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/11/12

113

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

3:50

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

120

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/08/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/13

113

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

5:30

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

3:01

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/02/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:03

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

8-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

12-1

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
8
8
0
1
5
0
0
81
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
115
56
57
1
30
26
1
0
606
228