NICK DISTEFANO
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

2:32

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

maj dec

12-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

8-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

3:07

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

160

Won

Hannibal

Nate Hughes

pin

1:04

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

dec

7-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Dansville

Hayden Meyer

pin

1:01

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

dec

8-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/17/16

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

4:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

3:11

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

1:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Mexico

Matthew O'Neill

pin

1:43

Dual vs Mexico

12/27/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

2:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

3:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

4:28

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chittenango

01/07/17

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

3-1

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

3:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

10-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

3:29

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/17

145

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

2:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

pin

3:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Lost

Longwood

Corey Connolly

maj dec

20-11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

maj dec

12-1

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

152

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

4:59

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/17

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

152

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

4-0

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

4-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

13-8

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

2:42

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
14
16
0
16
1
0
0
153
64

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

1:41

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/15

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

6-5

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Nate Kim

pin

0:32

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

Mount Sinai

Leon Paul

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

14-0

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

5 - 0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/12/15

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

4:49

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

2:56

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:51

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

maj dec

8-0

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:53

Moravia Duals

12/17/15

152

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/15

145

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Fairport

Aleczander Fetterman

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

3:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Victor

Nathan Fedick

dec

10-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

10-8

Dual vs Syracuse

01/09/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

7-4

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

maj dec

12-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

1:09

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/16

145

Lost

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

4:41

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Won

Clarke

Solomon Layvey

dec

3-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/16

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

3-1

Dual vs Corning

01/27/16

152

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

4:36

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/16

145

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

pin

1:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

4-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

tf

15-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

pin

2:38

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

18-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Central Valley

Brenden Kennedy

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

9-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-4

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

16-2

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
11
1
12
3
0
0
129
48

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

9-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/06/14

145

Won

Central Valley

Colin Dawley

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bartschi

pin

3:31

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Central Valley

Andrew Coffin

dec

4-1

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-1 ot

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/14

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

5-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Deondre Paul

tf

18-1; 5:31

Dual vs Syracuse

12/27/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

17-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

dec

10-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

maj dec

11-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

138

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

:34

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

dec

7-6

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

3-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Walton

Ian Kilmer

pin

5:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

fft

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Cortland

Zachary O'Dell

pin

4:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

tf

16-1,6:00

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

145

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

5-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/15

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

3:02

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

tf

17-0; 4:56

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

1:44

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:15

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

5-4 tb1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1;42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

19-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

2:18

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

dec

4-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

5:33

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
8
2
12
1
0
0
100
68

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

132

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

tf

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

maj dec

9-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/10/13

132

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/12/13

132

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

dec

9-2

Dual vs Hannibal

12/14/13

132

Won

Homer

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Liverpool

Devin Delia

pin

5:40

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/13

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

12-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Irondequoit

Isaac Gargarinas

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

pin

2:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Auburn

Brian Gomez

dec

3-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

maj dec

14-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

6-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

1:35

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/11/14

126

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

tf

5:15

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

5:10

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Lost

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

dec

7-5 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/24/14

138

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

dec

2-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/14

126

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

dec

19-14

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

4:48

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

2:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

11-4

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

132

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Syracuse

02/08/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
6
1
8
2
0
0
79
60

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/27/12

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

4:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

13-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

dec

9-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

pin

1:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

6:42 ot

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

dec

9-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

inj def

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

8-1

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

dec

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

Central New York Tournament

01/16/13

120

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

4:49

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/26/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

7-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

maj dec

17-4

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
1
0
6
0
1
0
31
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
70
42
4
54
7
1
0
492
290