TYLOR ALLARD
Mexico Tigers
Tylor Allard

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

0:45

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

160

Won

Fairport

Owen Lawther

pin

1:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

160

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

maj dec

11-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

160

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

pin

5:01

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

160

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

17-11

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

7-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

8-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robert Wintermute

pin

:36

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

dec

7-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

3:55

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

1:35

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

4:32

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:51

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Clark

pin

:47

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

1:08

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

152

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

3-0

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

pin

:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

11-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

4:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

13-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

152

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

John Seibert

pin

2:26

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Maple Grove

Zak Trim

dec

1-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Akron

Robbie Pequan

pin

:45

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Eden

Sawyer Overhoff

dec

4-2

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Cheektowaga

Katrell Jackson

dec

5-3

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

inj def

6th

NFWOA Tournament

01/16/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

4-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

1:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

0:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

1:02

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Javier Garcia

pin

0:37

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

0:57

Dual vs Homer

02/03/16

152

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

5-2

Dual vs Syracuse

02/06/16

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:45

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:28

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

8-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
12
23
0
17
2
0
0
202
45

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

3-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

138

Won

Langley

Colin Ryan

pin

:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Fairport

Andrew Rendsland

pin

2:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Kenmore West

Paul Bavisotto

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Brighton

Griffin Perry

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salcaggio

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/14

138

Lost

Fairport

James Aaro

maj dec

14-1

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

St. Francis

Connor MIller

pin

2:00

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Midlakes

Jeshuran Eldridge

pin

5:29

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

pin

1:06

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Brockport

Carson Daly

dec

3-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

pin

:40

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Victor

Caleb Choate

pin

1:05

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Clarence

Derek Kelkenburg

pin

Fairport Duals

12/17/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

138

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

9-4

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

maj dec

15-5

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Alex Fuller

pin

:51

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Indian River

Kaden Brown

dec

17-11

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

pin

3:26

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

2:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

:52

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Herkimer

Garrett Evans

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Homer

John Horner

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

6-5

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

138

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

2:56

Dual vs Homer

01/15/15

145

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

138

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

1-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/24/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

5:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

maj dec

14-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

138

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

5:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

pin

:50

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

5-3

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
21
15
0
9
2
0
0
130
88

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

126

Lost

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

pin

3:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

1:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

126

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

6-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

dec

6-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

1:33

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/27/13

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

pin

3:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

pin

3:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Greece Athena

Chris Fantauzzo

maj dec

13-0

Victor Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Albion

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Brighton

Luke Bassler

pin

5:24

Victor Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Alden

Russell Gattuso

pin

5:01

Victor Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Victor

Kevin Marcano

maj dec

12-4

Victor Duals

01/08/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

tf

15-0; 2:15

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

126

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

126

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

tf

5:15

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

4-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

8-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/22/14

126

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

3:57

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

132

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

7-2

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/14

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

3:02

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
5
1
3
1
0
0
50
102

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

pin

2:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Newark Valley

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/12

113

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Brutcher

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Baktash Azzizi

pin

2:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Clarence

Brendan Arena

pin

:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Wayne

Brandon Lantry

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

1;33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Greece

Demetrius Rivera

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Fredonia

Patrick McCarthy

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/27/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

3:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

pin

:46

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

7-6

Dual vs Homer

01/15/13

106

Won

Cortland

Jensen Schack

pin

:32

Dual vs Cortland

01/19/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-0

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
17
2
0
2
1
0
0
24
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
72
45
1
31
6
0
0
406
322