HUNTER HOWLAND
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

2:16

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

126

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

9-7

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

3:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Fredonia

Lucas Green

pin

:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vincent Falvo

dec

6-1 ot

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Jamestown

Michael Quigley

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

126

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

maj dec

14-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

5:53

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

:26

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

5:56

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

pin

:26

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:31

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

4-3

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

2:25

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Onteora

Vaughn Seninde

pin

1:22

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-5

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

3:03

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

10-8

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

2-1 OT

1st

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

pin

1:01

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

126

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

dec

7-3

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

2:51

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

126

Won

Cheektowaga

Austin Sliwinski

dec

12-5

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Williamsville East

JT Waterman

tf

17-1

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Eden

Jacob Page

tf

19-3

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vincent Falvo

dec

5-1

1st

NFWOA Tournament

01/16/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:26

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

1:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

5:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

126

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/16

126

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

1:09

Dual vs Homer

02/06/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

tf

5:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

9-5

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Petrides

Amir Johnson

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Gaiser

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

2-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
6
24
4
18
2
0
0
235
18

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

tf

4:03

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Vince Falvo

dec

2-1

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Fairport

John Chormann

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Langley

Khoi Tran

pin

4:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Iroquois

Brandon Swaciak

pin

:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

maj dec

16-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/14

120

Won

Fairport

John Chormann

dec

9-6

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Won

St. Francis

Travis Bittner

dec

8-6

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Won

Midlakes

Ryan McDonald

dec

5-3

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

6-3

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

maj dec

18-7

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Won

Waverly

Trenton Wright

pin

:24

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

5-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

120

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

dec

5-1

Fairport Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

1-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

3:32

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

120

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

pin

4:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

5-3

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:53

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

2:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

120

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/15/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1 sv

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

3:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/15

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

2:46

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

2:29

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:27

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
11
1
25
2
0
0
163
31

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

113

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Brockport

Temoc Paz

maj dec

14-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

maj dec

16-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Northstar

Josh Mayo

pin

1:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Niagara Falls

Jerome Carter

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:58

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

6-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

13-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

dec

6-3

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Fairport

Sean Vogel

pin

1:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Fairport

Baktash Azzizi

pin

2:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

7-5

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Greece Athena

Anderson Rivera

pin

1:00

Victor Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Albion

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Brighton

Nate Johnson

pin

1:15

Victor Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Alden

Nicholas Altheide

pin

4:02

Victor Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Victor

Jamie Dattilo

dec

6-1

Victor Duals

01/08/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

13-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

8-4

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

inj def

3:00

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:17

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/22/14

113

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

113

Won

Central Square

Jacob Davis

pin

:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

2:54

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

120

Won

Syracuse

Egal Adan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/14

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-4

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

7-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

13-8

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
13
0
15
3
0
0
145
39

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Lost

Lansing

Michael Cree

pin

3:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

pin

2:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

JD-CBA

Sebastian Ramirez

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/07/12

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

maj dec

9-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Xiaodi Chen

maj dec

13-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Won

Brockport

Mike Marchetti

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

tf

18-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Chris Franco

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Troy Gassaway

pin

1:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

2:48

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:44

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

maj dec

17-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

6-2

Camden Classic

12/27/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

pin

3:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

6:42 ot

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Liverpool

Joseph Melfi

pin

2:53

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

113

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/12/13

120

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

pin

3:34

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

tf

19-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

5:45

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:42

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/19/13

113

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

23-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

120

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

dec

11-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

120

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

4:28

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

120

Won

Oswego

Zack Tepfenhart

pin

1:06

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

12-8

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
6
1
7
4
0
0
88
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
136
41
54
6
65
11
0
0
631
175