AUSTIN O'REILLY
Mexico Tigers
Austin O'Reilly

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Cortland

Dimitri Cosimo

pin

0:25

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

113

Won

Fairport

Jake Rugaber

maj dec

9-1

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

1:06

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

2:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

3:05

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Hilton

Tony Robertson

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Jamestown

Justin Conklin

pin

:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Trevor Halstead

pin

0:10

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

:28

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

:22

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

10-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

pin

1:16

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

pin

1:15

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

7-2 OT

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

0:29

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

9-2

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

3:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

tf

5:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

113

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

13-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

113

Won

Jamestown

Cody Pool

pin

1:48

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Cheektowaga

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:26

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

5-1

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

1-0

1st

NFWOA Tournament

01/15/16

113

Won

Long Beach

DylanMartinsen

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Bellmore

Eric Brach

pin

2:09

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

Scarsdale

Michael Dabramo

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/23/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

4-3 utb

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/03/16

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/06/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

1:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

9-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

8-4

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Putnam Valley

Kyle Sams

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

pin

3:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

dec

1-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
8
22
2
14
4
0
0
211
24

2014-15

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

1:33

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

maj dec

8-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

1:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Fredonia

Lucas Green

pin

:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Iroquois

Colton Slade

pin

1:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

106

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/14

106

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

7-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

:56

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

106

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:49

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

2:00

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Jamestown

Cody Pool

pin

3:41

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

maj dec

10-1

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

4-1

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

pin

2:05

3rd

NFWOA Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

dec

4-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

5-2

Dual vs Homer

01/15/15

106

Won

Phoenix

Bryan Byrns

pin

1:52

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

3:07

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-1

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

tf

21-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Liverpool

Alex Jorgenson

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

7-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

1:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

5:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Putnam Valley

Kyle Sams

pin

:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

2-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
9
20
1
19
1
0
0
192
35

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Lost

Iroquois

Corey Day

dec

7-3

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Northstar

Drew Schafer

dec

9-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

1:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

10-2

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-0

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

099

Won

Homer

Tristen Brown

pin

:06

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

14-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

fft

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Greece Athena

Sam Baker

pin

1:00

Victor Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Albion

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Brighton

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Alden

Owen Kissell

pin

1:55

Victor Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

maj dec

13-5

Victor Duals

01/08/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

2-1

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

5:29

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

4:32

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

2:47

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

106

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

2:56

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/17/14

099

Won

Northstar

Drew Schafer

dec

2-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

9-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

2-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Northstar

Drew Schafer

dec

6-2

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fulton

02/15/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

5:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
11
1
19
3
0
0
150
22

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

3:34

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:09

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

5:17

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

099

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:06

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/07/12

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

dec

10-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

099

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

099

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

maj dec

10-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

099

Lost

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

pin

1:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-4

Camden Classic

12/27/12

099

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

tf

17-0

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Matt Nadeau

pin

2:56

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

4-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/12/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

5:15

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

1:22

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/19/13

106

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

5:17

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

tf

4:57

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
6
0
8
6
0
0
96
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
137
40
59
4
60
14
0
0
649
156