DAVID BARDO
Central Valley Academy Thunder

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Onteora

Benjamin Grinberg

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

14-7

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:18

Valley Duals

12/14/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

138

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

pin

3:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

pin

1:51

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Wes Pase

pin

1:17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

3:26

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

2:27

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

132

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

4:49

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

1:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

inj def

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/19/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

1:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

8-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

132

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

1:28

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
23
0
3
2
1
0
166
30

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Won

Binghamton

Nick Delanoy

pin

:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

pin

:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Royal Hendrix

pin

2:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

pin

3:39

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

5:15

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

8-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

2:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/20/16

138

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/16

145

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

:57

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

15-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/30/16

132

Won

New Paltz

Anthony Fazio

pin

3:51

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

5:09

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

10-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Highland

Mark Castellanos

pin

:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

11-1

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

8-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

1:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

8-4

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
14
0
3
2
1
0
111
49

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

tf

18-1; 3:30

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

132

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

7-6

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

tf

17-1; 5:27

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

132

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/14

132

Won

Hannibal

David Przeporia

tf

1:36

Valley Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

pin

3:06

Valley Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Issek Pierce

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:13

Valley Duals

12/16/14

132

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/19/14

132

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

1:12

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

16-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:14

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

10-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

pin

:28

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:50

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

01/06/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/29/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

maj dec

15-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
8
3
5
6
0
0
117
26

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

10-8

Valley Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:51

Valley Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:45

Valley Duals

12/11/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

2:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/13

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

9-7

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

120

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

12-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:40

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

11-8

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

dec

9-7

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

:37

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:34

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

:27

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

6-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/07/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

3:57

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

tf

19-4; 4:47

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

2:36

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

3:39

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

8-5

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

3:34

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-2

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

8-6

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

tf

18-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

5:02

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

maj dec

15-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

dec

11-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/08/14

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

3:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

14-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

pin

2:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

7-2

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
18
14
1
7
4
0
0
136
82

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

:29

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:32

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

3:23

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:33

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/08/12

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

4:05

4th

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

4:25

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:32

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

106

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

1:36

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:42

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/12

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

:43

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

pin

3:10

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

dec

8-2

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

tf

5:22

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

3:39

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

2:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

:48

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-4 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-4

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/17/13

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/13

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

2:46

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:32

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

2:14

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

:42

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

tf

2:30

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
9
2
3
6
0
0
109
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
117
62
68
6
21
20
2
0
639
264