ASPEN EFFNER
Mount Markham Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

1:53

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/05/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

1:00

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

1:08

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

0:20

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

8-4

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Poland

Austin Cockey

pin

3:32

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Owen Trask

pin

0:22

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

3:56

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

0:43

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

5:26

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Binghamton

Dahjae Jones

pin

2:25

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:27

Dual vs Poland

01/05/16

126

Won

Oneida

Wilson Allen

pin

1:26

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

7-1

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

12-6

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

3:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2:10

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

fft

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

126

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

2:57

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/23/16

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

0:55

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:03

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

tf

22-7 6:00

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

2:44

Mustang Duals

01/26/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/30/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:28

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:30

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

120

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

13-6

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

2:24

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
23
1
4
4
0
0
179
39

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

inj def

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/09/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

3:31

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/13/14

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

3:32

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

4:15

Herkimer Invitational

01/06/15

120

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

2:51

Dual vs Oneida

01/10/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

1:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:44

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/20/15

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:22

Dual vs Poland

01/22/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:20

Dual vs Little Falls

01/24/15

120

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:03

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

3:25

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:18

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:30

Mustang Duals

01/28/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

5:20

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/31/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

tf

19-0

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

3:15

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

8-6

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

3:35

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

2:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

1:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
12
1
0
6
1
0
119
60

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

3:03

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

120

Won

Poland

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:52

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

120

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:37

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/04/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:52

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/12/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

2:13

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/04/14

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

4:33

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:47

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

5:09

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

3:34

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

2:46

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

2:26

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/14

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

maj dec

15-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:00

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

9-4

Mustang Duals

01/28/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:12

Mount Markham Tri-Meet

01/28/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mount Markham Tri-Meet

02/01/14

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

2:55

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kelsey Gray

pin

4:12

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

pin

2:18

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Lost

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

dec

13-8

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

16-7

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

tf

4:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

5:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

4:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
15
1
2
3
0
0
120
49

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Tully

fft

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

dec

12-8

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

:49

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/06/12

120

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/12

113

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

2:27

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

pin

3:26

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

2:45

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

2:15

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/13/12

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

pin

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/12

120

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/21/12

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

2:53

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

113

Won

Oneonta

Joe Sherrill

pin

3:33

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

113

Lost

Onteora

Finbar Stewart

pin

3:22

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:32

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

3:52

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/05/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

3:42

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:36

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

pin

4:33

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:43

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/15/13

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/29/13

113

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

tf

16-1

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

6-2

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:23

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

3:18

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
10
1
1
6
0
0
104
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
37
60
4
7
19
1
0
522
200