LUCAS KING
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

Dual vs Oneida

12/03/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:23

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

9-3 ot

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

2:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

2:43

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

5:48

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/14/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:14

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/21/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/27/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

inj def

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

3:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

3-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

132

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

3:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Valley Central

Robert Satriano

pin

3:48

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/13/17

126

Won

Byram Hills

Luca Errico

pin

3:57

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Penfield

John Kelley

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

2-0

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Danbury

Kyle Fields

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

132

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-5

Dual vs Camden

01/19/17

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/21/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

1:19

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

3:32

Mustang Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

1:41

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

13-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-3

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:42

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

1:44

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

tf

3:49

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Long Beach

Matt Maquet

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

6-4 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

16-10

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Brooklyn Tech

Zacc Romero

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
20
2
13
2
1
0
192
24

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

pin

3:51

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

6-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

3:42

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/15/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:35

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/18/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

5:31

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:27

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/15

120

Lost

Victor

Carson Rucker

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
19

2014-15

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

1-0

Dual vs Camden

12/16/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/14

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:20

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

3:00

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/27/14

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

5:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

2-0

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

tf

4:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

tf

6:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/15

099

Won

Wantagh

Michael Killard

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

ZZ LaSalle (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Caiden Mondore

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

1:03

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/31/15

099

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

pin

2:00

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

3:29

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

2-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
9
2
15
1
0
0
116
22

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/07/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

4:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Bethlehem

Mike Peabody

tf

4:12

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

tf

4:24

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

8-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

099

Won

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

tf

15-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

099

Lost

Lancaster

Joe Andressen

dec

9-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

099

Lost

Lancaster

Parker Rozler

dec

6-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

7-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Central Square

Cody White

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Penfield

John Kelley

dec

10-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

9-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Adrian Briones-Cooper

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/11/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

2:47

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

maj dec

8-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

4-2

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/23/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

1-0 3ot

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/30/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

2:32

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/14

099

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Morrison

pin

:13

Dual vs Phoenix

02/08/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
2
5
14
6
1
0
124
33

2012-13

8th Grader, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/12/13

099

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:35

Central New York Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
29
36
9
44
10
2
0
474
104