KYLE KUTY
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

3-1

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

:22

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

:32

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

5-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/15/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

4:13

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/18/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

4:53

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Andrecheck

pin

:46

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:57

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

2:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

pin

:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

3:02

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/16

195

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

7-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Andrew Ahlquist

pin

:19

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

1:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

3-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

pin

1:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/21/16

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jared Sykes

pin

1:37

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/30/16

182

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

dec

7-5

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

:48

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

fft

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Carthage

Nate Hernandez

tf

15-0; 4:35

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

pin

5:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

3:14

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

3-1 sv

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
17
1
11
1
0
0
146
26

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Won

Canton

Justin Foster

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

:45

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

5:26

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

6-2

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

4-0

Dual vs Camden

12/16/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

1:48

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:16

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Won

Little Falls

Sean Blair

pin

:51

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

maj dec

14-5

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

JD-CBA

Ryan Buck

pin

:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

3:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

pin

4:09

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

11-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

2:44

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

6:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

8-6 ot

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

7-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/10/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

3:06

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Darling

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

160

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

7-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/15

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

5:03

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/15

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

2:45

Dual vs Herkimer

01/31/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

tf

16-0

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

pin

5:46

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

160

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

tf

15-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

4-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

3:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

6-5

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
9
2
9
1
0
0
98
80

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

:34

Dual vs Herkimer

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

1:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Plunkett

pin

1:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

5:43

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kody Flynn

pin

1:10

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Vince Pagan

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

152

Lost

Newark

Joe Gorsuch

dec

8-6

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

tf

4:21

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

maj dec

14-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Penfield

Madhur Karki

dec

10-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

4:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

15-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Christian Gullen

pin

3:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

12-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

5-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/11/14

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

5:37

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

2:28

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

6-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/08/14

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

4:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
8
1
8
1
1
0
91
71

2012-13

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

pin

5:18

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tom Barry

pin

1:19

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

10-6

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

1:43

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

5:58

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

pin

1:40

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Lost

Watervliet

Travis Hogan

dec

6-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

maj dec

12-3

North Country Invitational

01/03/13

145

Lost

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

3:04

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

2:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

152

Won

Holland Patent

Kinsey Williams

pin

1:48

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/13

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/13

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

5:18

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:28

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/13

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

4:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/13

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
16
1
0
1
1
1
0
21
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
55
35
4
29
4
2
0
356
260