BRENDAN KILPATRICK
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

tf

17-2 2:45

Dual vs Little Falls

12/05/15

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

7-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Massena

Austin Amo

maj dec

17-7

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

tf

18-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

10-7

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

160

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

10-8

Dual vs Camden

12/11/15

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

2:24

Dual vs Poland

12/18/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

tf

3:37

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

tf

4:24

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:33

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

tf

5:00

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

6-5

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/30/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

3:59

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

3:28

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

4:49

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Watertown

Caleb Pierce

pin

4:47

Lewis County Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

11-4

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

14-9

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:14

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/09/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

7-3

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

1:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

maj dec

15-7

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

2:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

pin

1:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

160

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

maj dec

13-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Eastridge

Jacob Lynch

pin

3:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

8-4

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

160

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Thibault

tf

20-4 3:35

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

5:59

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

tf

5:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

8-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
11
7
14
3
0
0
164
29

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

3:13

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:55

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

152

Won

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

dec

9-5

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

7-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

tf

3:00

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:44

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

160

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

3;32

Dual vs Adirondack

12/19/14

152

Lost

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

6-5

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

1:34

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

12-5 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

5-4

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/30/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Grassel

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

5:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

5:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

160

Won

Massena

David LaShomb

pin

3:07

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Kieran Foy

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

pin

2:46

Mountain Duals

01/10/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

1:31

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

dec

9-7

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

tf

5:03

Dual vs Little Falls

01/17/15

152

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

1:49

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

maj dec

21-12

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

maj dec

9-1

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

tf

24-8

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

:29

Liverpool Duals

01/22/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

4:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

tf

16-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/15

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

5-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/03/15

160

Lost

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

1:53

Dual vs Camden

02/07/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

tf

15-0; 2:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

dec

5-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

dec

15-11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

tf

18-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

tf

4:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
20
9
5
8
1
1
0
117
86

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/07/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

5:57

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

dec

3-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Bethlehem

AJ Groesbeck

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Oneida

Donald Cowen

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

7-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/18/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

dec

8-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/20/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

3:38

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Poland

Patrick Coffin

pin

2:12

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

4:51

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ricky Rodriguez

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

11-9

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Wayne

Santana Deanda

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

3:10

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-3 ot

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

8-7

Dual vs Camden

01/10/14

152

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

maj dec

maj dec 24-7

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

4:55

Dual vs Canastota

01/16/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

7-6

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/30/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

dec

13-7

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

6-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

4:23

Section III Class AA Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
4
0
11
2
1
0
78
61

2012-13

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

5:51

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/11/12

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/12

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Troy Mackey

pin

2;54

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

tf

2:40

Camden Classic

12/17/12

152

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

14-7

Dual vs Canastota

01/02/13

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

2:24

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/08/13

160

Lost

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

pin

2:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/15/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/13

152

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

4:55

Dual vs Camden

02/02/13

160

Won

JD-CBA

Muhammad Qubaisy-Aly

dec

4-3

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Syracuse

Tial Thang

pin

1:58

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

5-1

Class AA Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
9
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
49
25
12
35
6
2
0
371
221