DARREN KNAPP
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

tf

16-1,2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

182

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

3:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Luke Russo

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

182

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Jacob Sinsel

dec

11-10

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

182

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

10-4

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/15

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

tf

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/15

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

tf

17-2 6:00

Dual vs Chittenango

12/18/15

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

3:27

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

3:49

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

4-3

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

6-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

3:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

14-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Terracciano

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Levittown

Michael Purpura

pin

4:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

dec

10-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/20/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

9-6

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

2:20

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Dwight Cook

pin

:32

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

dec

4-3

Mustang Duals

02/03/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:34

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dannell Trammell

pin

4:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:43

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
13
0
3
3
0
0
105
62

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nate Southwick

pin

:17

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

tf

3:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Bryan Simpson

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/14

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Camden

12/18/14

182

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

dec

5-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:50

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

4-2 ot

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/14

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

maj dec

17-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

dec

3-0

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

pin

1:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

pin

4:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

tf

5:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

3:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Won

Saugerties

James Ball

pin

1:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

BGAH

Colby Foster

dec

1:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

maj dec

11-0

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

4:29

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/15

170

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:39

Dual vs Adirondack

01/20/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

4:59

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

10-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

5:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

3:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

3:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

2:31

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
10
0
3
2
0
0
82
74

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

170

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

:53

Dual vs BGAH

12/07/13

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

13-7

Valley Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

pin

5:29

Valley Duals

12/12/13

170

Won

Norwich

William Clipston

pin

1;17

Dual vs Norwich

12/14/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

tf

20-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

6:00

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

dec

5-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/20/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:20

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Won

Herkimer

Andrew Grube

pin

1:50

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

tf

5:10

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Oneonta

Krishan Chopra

tf

4:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

11-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/14

170

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

7-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/14

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/14

170

Won

Warwick Valley

Anthony Byalick

pin

2:43

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

170

Lost

Brewster

Gino Giotelli

tf

17-2

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dan Riley

maj dec

13-3

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/23/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

9-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

14-8

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

tf

23-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

9-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
6
1
5
1
0
0
63
60

2012-13

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kevin Prosser

pin

1:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

2:20

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

2:07

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/17/13

182

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

5-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/22/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

pin

1:39

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

dec

8-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:24

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

1:29

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
52
30
1
12
6
0
0
259
235