JORDAN ZIMMERMAN
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

tf

18-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

2:12

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/13/16

152

Won

Mount Markham

Blake Tooke

pin

0:47

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/23/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

0:51

Dual vs Chittenango

01/04/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

10-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

4:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/17

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

6-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

0:29

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

0:57

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

3:12

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Codi Russell

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

tf

4:50

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:38

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

5:56

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

2:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
10
1
2
0
0
0
72
51

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

138

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Lost

Ocean Lakes, VA

Nate Hackman

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

2:29

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

01/23/16

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

maj dec

17-7

Mustang Duals

02/06/16

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
25

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

132

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:03

Dual vs Camden

12/19/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

1:06

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:02

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/15

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Khalife

pin

1:29

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

maj dec

11-0

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
40

2013-14

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/14

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

1:46

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/14

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
6

2012-13

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/12

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

4:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/17/12

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

:38

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/12

106

Won

Monticello

Nick Koenig

pin

2:52

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

tf

17-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:09

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:40

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:32

Dual vs Adirondack

01/22/13

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
32
12
1
3
6
0
0
123
163