JOEY BRILLO
Skaneateles Lakers
Joey Brillo

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

1:54

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

8-1

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

3:16

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Oswego

Hugh Randell

pin

0:57

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

CameronDrake Gates

pin

3:02

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

152

Won

Mexico

Kayleb Merrit

pin

2:30

Dual vs Mexico

12/09/17

138

Won

Fredonia

Jeff Fishgold

tf

16-0 5:00

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Franklinville

Kaylum Goodell

pin

5:09

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

dec

4-2

1st

Portville Invitational

12/20/17

145

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/29/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

2-0

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Webster Thomas

Spencer Chaput

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Thibeault

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

1:03

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

1:09

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Geneva

Mason Rusinko

pin

:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

pin

1:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/08/18

145

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

tf

17-0 3:38

Dual vs Onondaga

01/17/18

138

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Marcellus

01/20/18

138

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

1:09

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

pin

1:39

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

0:59

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/18

152

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

8-0

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

1:26

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

tf

19-3; 3:13

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

:54

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

tf

17-0; 3:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

13-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

1:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

tf

15-0; 6:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
18
6
8
3
0
0
183
23

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

3-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

8-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

tf

15-0 3:16

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

5:52

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:42

Dual vs Central Square

12/10/16

132

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakohta Button

tf

16-0

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

132

Won

Southwestern

Gaven Dewey

pin

1:16

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

132

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Sheldon Gardner

pin

1:11

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

132

Won

Avoca

Ryder Slayton

tf

15-0

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

132

Lost

Portville

Nick Kozlowski

dec

11-5

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/14/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

tf

16-1 5:40

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/16

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

2:54

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/30/16

132

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

1:35

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

maj dec

13-0

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Hannibal

Joe Cerrillo

pin

1:26

Dual vs Hannibal

01/07/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

5:25

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

:49

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

maj dec

14-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

138

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

pin

0:41

Dual vs Onondaga

01/14/17

138

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

0:19

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:26

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/21/17

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

1:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:32

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

1:34

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

0:54

Skaneateles Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

dec

7-5

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

:54

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

1:16

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

3:32

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:07

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

3:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1 TB-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
5
21
4
8
3
0
0
192
16

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-3

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

0:30

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

pin

3:05

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

1:42

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Marathon

Lawrence Barned

pin

1:34

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-0

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/15

132

Lost

Portville

Nick Kozlowski

dec

11-7

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

132

Won

Olean

Micah Blanchard

pin

1:30

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

132

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Sheldon Gardner

dec

4-0

Portville Invitational

12/17/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

4:08

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/15

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

16-0 5:10

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:20

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

tf

17-0 4:30

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

0:48

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

tf

15-0 3:40

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

5-0

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

2:57

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/16

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/23/16

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

tf

18-2 4:15

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

2:50

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/16

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

tf

15-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

tf

16-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

3:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

10-7

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
12
6
12
3
0
0
156
21

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

5:19

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Red Creek

Seth Arquitt

pin

3:24

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

1:06

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Syracuse

David Villegas

pin

4:47

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

120

Lost

Portville

Nick Kozlowski

dec

4-2 ot

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Olean

Icar Simon

pin

5:57

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:28

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

1:39

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

3:55

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

2:46

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

10-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

2:54

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

5-0

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-4

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Ithaca

Nick Swaney

pin

:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

126

Won

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

tf

15-0; 3:15

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/15/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

3:18

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

2:26

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

3-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-1

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

4-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

inj def

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

1-0 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
15
1
11
3
0
0
149
21

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

3:15

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

120

Won

Fulton

Donald Hagan

pin

4:44

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Red Creek

Jacob Duvall

pin

1:01

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

:40

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

14-7

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

2:42

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

120

Won

Avoca

Caleb Carr

dec

7-2

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

120

Lost

Portville

Ryan Thierman

tf

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

120

Lost

Gowanda

David Poff

dec

1-0

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

120

Lost

Randolph

Tristan Holdridge

dec

14-12

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/13

113

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

12-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:44

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

3:03

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Mynderse

Nick Cassidy

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Mynderse

Nick Cassidy

dec

7-0

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

3-1

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

2-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ryan Snyder

pin

:54

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

113

Won

Mynderse

Trenton Parlin

pin

5:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

maj dec

14-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

113

Won

Auburn

Brady Parry

pin

3:30

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

120

Won

Syracuse

Egal Adan

dec

6-3

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

120

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

maj dec

16-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

4:07

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

maj dec

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

6-0

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

3:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

10-8

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
12
0
12
5
0
0
141
40

2012-13

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

dec

5-0

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

3:23

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

inj def

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/08/12

106

Won

Sweet Home

Dominic Crouse

pin

5:11

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

106

Lost

Randolph

Dakota Parkhurst

dec

4-3

2nd

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/12/12

106

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

5:03

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/12

106

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/12

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/12

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

dec

5-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

5-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

:57

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

8-1

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/13

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/15/13

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/16/13

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/19/13

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

7-2

Laker Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

3:31

Laker Duals

01/26/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

1:51

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:39

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:57

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

15-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

dec

7-3

5th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
8
0
6
11
1
0
138
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
189
41
86
17
57
28
1
0
959
149