MICHAEL GOETZMANN
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

7-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/15

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Calvin Kampff

maj dec

9-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

6-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nathan Mott

pin

0:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

6-3 TB-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

3:44

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

152

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/15

145

Lost

Avoca

Victor Peterson

dec

8-3

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

145

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Andrew Learn

pin

1:27

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

145

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Trae Sibble

pin

:41

Portville Invitational

12/17/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

3:07

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/15

152

Won

Lowville

Alec Rowsam

pin

0:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

0:45

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

1:19

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

0:56

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

7-5

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-4

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

2:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Mynderse

C.J. Zerniak

tf

16-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

145

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

3:16

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/16

145

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

pin

2:47

Dual vs Onondaga

01/23/16

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:05

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

2:46

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

1-0

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

2-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

maj dec

15-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

tf

16-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
14
2
8
4
0
0
145
15

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

152

Lost

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

dec

2-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandon Ingersoll

pin

2:41

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Red Creek

Shane Conner

pin

5:14

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

9-0

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

3:25

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Damian Mesa

pin

:39

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

145

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

145

Lost

Dansville

Adam Green

dec

4-0

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

145

Lost

Dansville

Adam Green

maj dec

8-0

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

145

Won

Wellsville

Jared Costello

fft

5th

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

145

Won

Olean

Josh Rodman

dec

5-2

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Marji

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

145

Won

Adirondack

James Ruth

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

4-2 ot

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Central Valley

Fred Schell

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

3:59

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

tf

15-0; 2:53

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

2-0

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

George Richardson

pin

2:46

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

3-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

152

Lost

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

dec

4-3

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

152

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

tf

15-0; 4:06

Dual vs Onondaga

01/15/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

George Richardson

pin

3:40

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/15

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:07

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

maj dec

16-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

:35

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

2-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/31/15

145

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

16-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

6-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

dec

10-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

2:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

pin

2:48

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
12
2
9
1
0
0
118
52

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

4:22

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

5-4

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Red Creek

Shadowe Burger

pin

3:54

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

:32

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

3:34

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

:53

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

152

Won

Tonawanda

Sean Bardwell

pin

2:24

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Avoca

Cody Derick

dec

7-6

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Dansville

Ryan Hurlburt

tf

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Sweet Home

Anthony Musso

fft

5th

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Avoca

Cody Derick

dec

2-0 ot

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/13

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

2-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

maj dec

12-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

4:58

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

5:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:21

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Mynderse

Scott Kline

maj dec

16-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

dec

8-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

145

Lost

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

dec

8-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Alan Ashby

pin

2:41

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

138

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

2:32

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

145

Won

Mynderse

Scott Kline

dec

8-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

152

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

dec

11-9

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

145

Won

Auburn

Chase VanDuyne

dec

3-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Muppenzi Kabera

dec

6-4

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

dec

6-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

11-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

tf

15-0

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

3:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
10
0
10
4
0
0
115
57

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Lost

Marathon

Tim Larken

maj dec

10-1

Rebel Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

13-2

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Franklinville

Josh Fuller

pin

1:00

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

138

Lost

Bucktail

Kevin Probst

pin

:42

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/12/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:22

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/12

138

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

5:13

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/12

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

tf

15-0

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

:37

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

dec

11-4

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

138

Lost

Hannibal

Jon Przepiora

tf

16-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

dec

7-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

3:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Won

Moravia

Cody Spaulding

pin

2:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

dec

8-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

pin

1:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/26/13

138

Won

Onondaga

Kevin Krause

pin

3:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Zambito

fft

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

maj dec

14-1

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
15
4
0
3
1
0
0
39
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
47
40
4
30
10
0
0
417
199