BRYCE CIPOLLONE
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

:52

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

0:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

inj def

3:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/15

145

Won

Canastota

Zeke Mackey

pin

1:40

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/15

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

tf

2:56 18-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

6-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

maj dec

20-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

3:13

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/18/15

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

11-6

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:58

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

inj def

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

10-3

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

pin

3:27

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

1:37

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

3:23

Akley Duals

01/02/16

138

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

13-7

Akley Duals

01/05/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/16/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

1:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

inj def

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

9-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/16

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Dual vs Camden

01/30/16

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

5:39

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

6-5

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

16-8

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
7
0
14
3
2
0
117
59

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

1:10

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/06/14

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

5-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

pin

:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

tf

16-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

1:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:01

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

pin

1:13

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

:57

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

11-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

2:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:17

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

16-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

3:50

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

tf

3:25

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

12-5

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

:24

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:49

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

2-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

pin

:55

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

2:46

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

3:14

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

tf

17-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

2:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/15

132

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

10-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

inj def

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Hayes

pin

3:24

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/24/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

3:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/15

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

11-2

Dual vs Camden

02/04/15

132

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

2:23

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
11
17
3
9
4
1
0
176
41

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

:18

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

John Robbins

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

126

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

:25

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

4-3

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

1:10

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

2:33

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

7-5

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

12-10

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:37

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

:31

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:23

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

11-5

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

1:24

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

pin

1:06

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

4:49

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

3-1

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

7-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nick Nedeluc

pin

2:43

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

1:43

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

:45

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

126

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

dec

13-6

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Brockport

Carson Daly

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

pin

:58

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

tf

4:55

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/08/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

5:59

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

maj dec

16-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

1:40

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
18
1
12
2
0
0
163
51

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

8-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

4:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Bamba

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

1:30

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

1-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

2:42

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

2-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

maj dec

10-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

3:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

126

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

11-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:20

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

:52

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

3:50

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

5-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

pin

:46

4th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

126

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

:49

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

3:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

4-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

:59

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

5-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

13-9

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

1:26

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

9-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

9-3

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

tf

4:15

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

14-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

8-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

11-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

9-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

tf

4:30

6th

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

5-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

7-2 ot

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

3:31

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

9-4

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
18
9
1
14
2
0
0
116
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
52
51
5
49
11
3
0
572
231