DYLAN HARTMAN
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

1:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

2:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Lucas Hubbard

dec

3-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/16/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

5-4

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Groton

01/09/16

160

Won

Calvert Hall

Declan McCarthy

pin

2:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

dec

5-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

2:21

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:48

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

4-2

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:49

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

8-5

4th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
6
4
0
6
0
0
0
44
25

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

4:58

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/06/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

tf

4:06

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Bridgette Guild

pin

:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Nate Brown

pin

2:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Ortiz

maj dec

11-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

inj def

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
21

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

3:13

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Austin Dalrymple

pin

1:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

3:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

5:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

5:07

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

5:34

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

pin

5:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Richard Cornell

pin

:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

:58

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

16-10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

:58

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Steven Overstreet

tf

15-0; 5:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ben Priestly

pin

2:49

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Shutts

pin

2:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Rondout Valley

Josh Santiago

maj dec

11-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:52

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

1:01

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

138

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/15/14

138

Lost

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

inj def

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
10
1
0
2
0
0
77
43

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

3:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Newark Valley

Kale Dean

pin

1:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

dec

9-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

132

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

3:11

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

pin

1:01

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/05/13

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

pin

3:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lown

pin

2:02

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

6-5

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/09/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

4-1

Candor Tri-Meet

01/09/13

132

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

8-2

Candor Tri-Meet

01/26/13

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

:53

6th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

7-6

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

1:25

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:59

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Austin Crandall

pin

3:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

1:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

4:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

9-7

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

132

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
4
0
6
0
0
0
43
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
31
21
1
12
3
0
0
188
161