SHAUGHN STANDINGER
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

:56

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jeremy Voightschild

pin

2:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:56

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

maj dec

19-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:54

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:00

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Mellett

pin

1:57

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

5-0

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Binghamton

Ramel Graven

pin

1:13

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

2:23

Midnight Matness Duals

12/16/15

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/16/15

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

7-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

138

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/09/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

3:18

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Middletown

Destin Morano

tf

16-1; 5:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

3:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Nick Hudson

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

tf

17-1

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

138

Won

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

dec

6-4

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

dec

4-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Won

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

pin

1:37

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

3:04

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

2:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

6-1

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
9
2
7
2
0
0
98
31

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

pin

1:07

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/06/14

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

4:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

7-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Casey Weinman

pin

1:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

6-2

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Corinth

Will Lloyd

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Norwich

Cody Marris

pin

:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Aaron Kliamovitch

dec

10-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

maj dec

12-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

14-7

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/15

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

132

Won

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

1:33

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/21/15

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

132

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

4-3

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/15

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

6-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

2:56

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

1:53

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

maj dec

13-5

6th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

132

Lost

Lansing

Jared Sterling

pin

:31

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

4:27

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

3:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

4:53

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

1:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
9
0
3
5
0
0
95
50

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

dec

3-2

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

120

Won

Groton

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

maj dec

14-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

9-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

1:41

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

2-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

tf

17-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

1:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

4-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

6-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

:34

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Binghamton

Jacob McAlister

pin

:17

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Michael Casey

pin

1:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

13-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

7-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Middletown

Parker Christner

dec

7-3

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

5:44

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

:32

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/15/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

tf

15-0; 5:21

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/15/14

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/22/14

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

10-9

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/01/14

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

dec

9-4

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

inj def

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Lost

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

maj dec

14-2

4th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

8-7

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

10-7

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

10-4

6th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
15
6
0
8
2
0
0
73
63

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

5:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

tf

5:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

2:27

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

113

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

tf

16-0, 5:03

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/21/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

5:03

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

106

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:59

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:53

Thomas A. Edison Tri-Meet

01/05/13

106

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

7-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Binghamton

Maceo Carolina

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

3:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/09/13

113

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

4:17

Candor Tri-Meet

01/09/13

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:49

Candor Tri-Meet

01/26/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

2:58

3rd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

106

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

dec

7-2

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

106

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

5:24

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
10
0
1
1
0
0
69
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
41
34
2
19
10
0
0
335
178