TREVOR STILES
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

145

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

dec

8-6 sv

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Royal Hendrix

pin

3:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

7-3

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

4:40

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

1:22

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

5:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

dec

8-7

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

0:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zachery Johnson

pin

1:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

pin

2:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

4:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/16

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Andrew Munn

maj dec

15-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Daniel Kelly

dec

3-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

8-3

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

pin

2:46

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/16

145

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

4:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

152

Won

Sidney

Colin Compton

pin

3:00

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

145

Won

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

2-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

1:03

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

3-2 utb

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Won

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

3-0

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

3:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

8-7

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
10
0
12
3
0
0
114
47

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

maj dec

16-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Peru

John Gallo

pin

2:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

2:12

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jeremy Voightschild

pin

3:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Richard Cornell

pin

:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

5:16

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/23/14

138

Won

Sidney

Dylan Scott

pin

:14

Dual vs Sidney

12/29/14

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

dec

12-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

2:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

3:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Nick Hudson

pin

1:46

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

2:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/15

138

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:21

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

4-2

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

inj def

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

1:06

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

138

Won

Avoca

Shawn Fox

pin

2:31

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salcaggio

pin

1:27

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-3

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

4-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/07/15

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

4:28

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

1:04

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

3:06

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

maj dec

17-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

10-1

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
13
0
5
3
1
0
120
59

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

138

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

2:55

Dual vs Greene

12/07/13

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

13-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

2:28

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Cornwall

Ryan Vizelhann

dec

7-3

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

3:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

pin

4:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/14

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

6-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/22/14

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

2:45

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

126

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

pin

1:21

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:05

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

16-1

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

7-1

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

8-7

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
5
0
5
0
0
0
46
44

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/12

138

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

2:29

Dual vs Harpursville

12/15/12

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

:45

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

126

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

5-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/13

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Austin Crandall

dec

7-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Candor

Dylan Hartman

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Candor

Dylan Hartman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

132

Won

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

pin

3:36

Dual vs Sidney

01/15/13

132

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

pin

:39

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/24/13

126

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

126

Won

Unatego

Hunter Howard

dec

5-3

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

10-7

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

9-2

MAC Championships

02/02/13

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

2:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Simons

pin

2:09

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

dec

7-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

4-1

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
4
0
2
1
0
0
37
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
46
32
0
24
7
1
0
317
192