ETHAN WORMUTH
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

3:36

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Cali

maj dec

15-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

182

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/12/15

182

Lost

Falconer

Jacob Peru

pin

1:32

2nd

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/12/15

182

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kyle Quigley

pin

1:18

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/17/15

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

2:40

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

3:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Middletown

Adonis Morano

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

1:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

0:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Vestal

Eli Socash

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Mosier

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Colonie

John Lawlor

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

7-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/13/16

195

Won

BGAH

Vincent Caiti

pin

1:26

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

10-9

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/16

182

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

1:39

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

170

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

170

Lost

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

dec

1-0

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:52

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

3-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:57

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

170

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

1:44

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
12
0
7
5
0
0
125
43

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

10-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

160

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

pin

2:38

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

160

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:53

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

160

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

8-5

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

170

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

maj dec

12-1

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Avoca

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

dec

5-2

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

dec

6-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/15

170

Lost

BGAH

Colby Foster

dec

5-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

170

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

1:55

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

6-3

Dual vs Unatego

02/07/15

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:56

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

170

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
7
4
0
7
1
0
0
54
33

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

9-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/03/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

3:01

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/13

160

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

4-0

Dual vs Greene

12/07/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

4-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

4:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

3-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

11-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Drew Griskowitz

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Towanda

Jeremy Sheets

pin

4:09

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

3:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Cornwall

Travis Murtagh

dec

8-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Cornwall

Peter Cucci

pin

1:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/14

160

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

inj def

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

126

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

1:00

Dual vs Delhi

01/14/14

160

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

pin

5:47

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

160

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

dec

15-3

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

152

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

8-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

3-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

5:49

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:04

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

inj def

4:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:41

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
8
0
7
1
1
0
82
39

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:06

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/06/12

152

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

dec

5-1

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Dryden

Jacob Jerram

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Dryden

Jacob Jerram

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

4th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

2:32

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

138

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

4-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

2:46

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/05/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Peter McTiernan

maj dec

11-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

8-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

1:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Zack Storms

pin

2:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Calvert Hall

Noah Koski

dec

3-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/15/13

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

5-0

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

138

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/13

138

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

3-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

2:15

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
3
0
4
1
0
0
38
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
38
27
0
25
8
1
0
299
156