NATE BANKS
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

5:05

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/15

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

3:47

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

3-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

7-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/12/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

0-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

3:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

0:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

3:17

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/19/15

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

maj dec

10-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

pin

3:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

5:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

6-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

152

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/09/16

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Will Verallis

dec

8-3

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Rondout Valley

Aiden Knicely

pin

:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

1:11

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

7-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

170

Won

Windsor

Phil Radicchi

pin

0:18

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/16

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/06/16

152

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

3-1 tb1

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

1:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

8-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
15
0
11
1
0
0
130
27

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

dec

7-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

9-7

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

2:52

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/16/14

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/18/14

145

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

:42

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/14

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

tf

18-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

dec

7-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

145

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

1:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

145

Won

Mattituck

Carmen Vergari

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

pin

1:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

1-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/09/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

tf

16-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/13/15

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

pin

1:23

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/15/15

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

4:38

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/15

138

Lost

Middlebury, VT

James Whitley

dec

6-4

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

pin

4:01

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Travis Beach

pin

:55

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Lost

Peru

John Gallo

dec

8-5

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

Middlebury, VT

James Whitley

dec

2-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

138

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/31/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-5

1st

MAC Championships

02/03/15

138

Won

Norwich

Cody Marris

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Norwich

02/07/15

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

7-5,SV-1

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
9
1
10
3
0
0
108
36

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

9-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/10/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

5-4

Dual vs BGAH

12/12/13

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

pin

3:22

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/18/13

138

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

104

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

11-8

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Central Square

Mitch Vincentini

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Arkport

Donad Flint

pin

:13

Central Square Duals

01/07/14

138

Won

Unatego

Trace Thayer

pin

2:39

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/14

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

3:53

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/16/14

138

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

3:40

Dual vs Waverly

01/17/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

tf

20-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/14

138

Won

Unatego

Trace Thayer

pin

2:39

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

tf

17-0; 3:11

Dual vs Elmira

01/24/14

138

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

3:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
4
8
0
2
1
0
0
60
16

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Won

Dryden

Marques-John Mullen

pin

:21

Dual vs Dryden

12/01/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

5:47

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/12

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

5:40

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/11/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

dec

6-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/18/12

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

3:05

Dual vs Sidney

12/27/12

113

Lost

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

pin

1:14

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

5:24

Dual vs Harpursville

01/08/13

113

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

dec

7-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/13

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

dec

7-3

Dual vs Waverly

01/19/13

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

5:24

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

8-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:20

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/23/13

113

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

7-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/13

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

5:52

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/13

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

dec

7-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

2:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

1:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
8
0
5
0
0
0
63
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
29
40
1
28
5
0
0
361
109