DECLAN LEVINE
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Binghamton

12/03/16

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ronnie Sweet

dec

10-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

2:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Royal Hendrix

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

1:30

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

12/10/16

152

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

3:49

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

1:30

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

tf

17-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

1:35

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

7-2

Dual vs Corning

12/21/16

152

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/17

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

1:03

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/07/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

5:36

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

8-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

152

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

tf

17-2 5:44

Dual vs Elmira

01/13/17

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

pin

1:15

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

152

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Joe Bernunzio

dec

6-1

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

1:20

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:29

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Corning

Nathan Mapes

pin

1:10

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

maj dec

12-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

maj dec

12-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

4:05

5th

STAC Tournament

01/24/17

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/17

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

3:35

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

160

Won

Corning

Tyreese Jamison

dec

7-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

160

Won

Vestal

Dan Obrien

dec

8-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
12
0
4
1
0
0
91
51

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

1:15

Dual vs Binghamton

12/05/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Toomey

maj dec

11-0

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Caves

pin

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

152

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

pin

3:20

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Mynderse

Andrew Peterman

pin

3:00

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

pin

1:00

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/09/15

152

Won

Horseheads

Karter Kremer

pin

:50

Dual vs Horseheads

12/12/15

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

dec

3-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Dansville

Zach Douglas

pin

2:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

9-8

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Dansville

Zach Douglas

pin

3:04

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/15

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

5-0

Dual vs Corning

12/18/15

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Middletown

Michael Vazquez

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

3:48

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

0:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

6-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

dec

7-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Jack Bomysoad

pin

2:49

Owego Invitational Duals

01/06/16

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

0:42

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/16

152

Lost

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

dec

7-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Breen

fft

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

152

Won

Elmira

Justin Hoyles

pin

0:57

Dual vs Elmira

01/19/16

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:12

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/16

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/12/16

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

5-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

4:16

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

dec

1-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
11
0
4
1
0
0
85
60

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

:36

Dual vs Vestal

12/05/14

138

Lost

Fairport

James Aaro

tf

17-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Iroquois

Dylan Vernen

dec

5-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Langley

Tanner Doverspike

pin

5:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Clarence

Derek Kelkenburg

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salcaggio

pin

1:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Lake Shore

Tyler Schohn

pin

2:40

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

:45

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Greece

Jack Borrelli

pin

:53

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

7-1

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/14

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

6-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:25

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

5:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Middletown

Richard Rosa

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

01/06/15

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

pin

2:53

Dual vs Corning

01/07/15

138

Lost

Binghamton

Sincere Williamson

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Binghamton

01/13/15

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/15/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

:55

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/16/15

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

10-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/20/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

4-0

Dual vs Horseheads

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
55

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

tf

15-0; 5:59

Dual vs Corning

12/06/13

120

Lost

Greece

Edwin Serrano

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

3:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Fredonia

Jovany Ruiz

pin

2:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

pin

2:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Drew Heater

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

dec

13-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

7-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/17/13

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Faber

pin

1:06

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

:31

Owego Invitational Duals

01/10/14

120

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Ethan Hall

pin

1:01

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

6-5

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/14

120

Won

Binghamton

Jacob McAlister

inj def

Dual vs Binghamton

01/18/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

tf

Dual vs Horseheads

01/18/14

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

13-8

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/14

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/31/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

:56

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Daye

maj dec

14-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

:56

STAC Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

1:11

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Daye

dec

5-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

2:07

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

9-3

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
22
2
0
4
1
1
0
37
106

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

tf

15-0

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Lost

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

6-4

Cortland Duals

12/11/12

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Jared Pish

pin

5:55

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/18/12

106

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/12

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Steele Pierce

pin

1:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Towanda

Jared Lines

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/05/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

tf

4:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/13

113

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

tf

16-1

Dual vs Corning

01/11/13

106

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Ethan Hall

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/25/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

dec

17-10

STAC Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
13
2
0
0
4
0
0
36
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
73
33
0
14
8
1
0
297
328