KIEGAN BROWN
Cortland Purple Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Alfred-Almond

Morgan Davidson

pin

1:12

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

Ben Veley

tf

15-0

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

maj dec

11-0

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Avoca

Lucas Derick

pin

0:52

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Addison

Colby Jones

pin

3:54

Avoca Duals

12/07/16

145

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

tf

15-0

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

8-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

3-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Beacon

Jonathan Mora

tf

20-3 5:06

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Pittsford

Sam Vandersloot

maj dec

9-1

Cortland Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

2:20

Dual vs Port Byron

12/21/16

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

0:33

Dual vs Homer

12/27/16

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kendra Cheers

tf

16-1; 2:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

tf

17-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

tf

15-0; 3:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-3

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/07/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-4

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

14-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

1:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared LaSalle

tf

18-2 4:32

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:34

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

0:42

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Randazzo

pin

1:03

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-1

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

138

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/25/17

145

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

3:46

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/17

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

tf

19-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

New Paltz

Shane Gullikson

pin

:25

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

tf

18-3 4:55

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:00

1st

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
13
9
16
1
0
0
184
15

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

11-5

Dual vs Mexico

12/05/15

138

Won

Addison

Mason Wright

pin

0:52

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Arkport

Michael Adler

pin

5:47

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Geneva

fft

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Williamson-Marion

Nick Piazza

dec

3-1

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Greece

Cameron Welling

pin

1:12

Avoca Duals

12/09/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

1:44

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/15

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/19/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

5-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

1:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Phoenix

Anthony McKeen

pin

:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

2:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Fulton

Roy French

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

01/07/16

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/09/16

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

4-3

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

tf

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

2:34

Dual vs Central Square

01/16/16

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

0:29

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

1:03

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-0

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

10-1

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

138

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

1:29

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/16

132

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

tf

4:30

Dual vs Homer

01/30/16

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

14-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

6-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

7-4

Big 10 Invitational

02/03/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

2:29

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

tf

3:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-2

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
14
5
9
3
0
0
158
36

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

132

Lost

Warsaw

Mike Galton

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

5:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/17/14

126

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

pin

4:43

Dual vs Homer

12/20/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

inj def

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Mattituck

Tim Pelan

pin

5:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

DQ

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

126

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

2-0 ot

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

dec

4-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

tf

5:13

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Penfield

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Williamson-Marion

Ben Davies

pin

2:50

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:34

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

2-0 sv

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

7-3

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

126

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

1:37

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

2:51

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

1:30

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

126

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

2:50

Dual vs Mexico

01/24/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

maj dec

16-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

126

Won

Queensbury

fft

5 Bout

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

2-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

2:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

pin

4:41

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

1:54

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/15

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/07/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

4-0

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
12
1
8
5
1
1
146
33

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

113

Won

Warsaw

Jordan Walker

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

113

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

dec

ot

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

113

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Zachary Bernard

pin

2:26

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

7-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/12/13

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

1-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

7-5

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Delhi

Karaline Rous

pin

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

15-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/13

113

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

4-0

Dual vs Corning

12/27/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Brendan Hitchcock

pin

3:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Towanda

Jared Lines

maj dec

13-4

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

2-0 ot

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

9-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

113

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/16/14

113

Won

Elmira

Austin Horton

pin

1:16

Dual vs Elmira

01/18/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

8-7

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/14

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/23/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

7-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/31/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

6-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

inj def

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

inj def

6th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

5:03

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

1:17

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

DQ

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
10
0
9
3
0
1
112
49

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:53

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

1:08

Dual vs Corning

12/08/12

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

6-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/12/12

113

Won

Binghamton

Maceo Carolina

pin

3:05

Dual vs Binghamton

12/18/12

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

:20

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/12

106

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:36

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/12

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

1:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Huntington

John Aceri

maj dec

13-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/13

099

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Vestal

01/11/13

099

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

3:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

099

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

maj dec

14-3

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

7-4

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/19/13

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

3:50

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

4:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

pin

1:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

4-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/13

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

8-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

inj def

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

5:59

4th

STAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

5:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

8-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
12
1
12
1
1
0
128
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
148
50
61
16
54
13
2
2
728
178