HUNTER TALBOT
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joseph Clark

pin

0:57

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/09/15

182

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

5:41

Dual vs Candor

12/12/15

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

1:09

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

pin

0:15

Moravia Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

dec

4-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

(UTB

2-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

0:26

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

pin

0:42

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:45

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/06/16

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

pin

4:45

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

2-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/13/16

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

3:53

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/13/16

182

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

pin

1:28

Dual vs Groton

01/21/16

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

2:53

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/22/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

3:02

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/16

182

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:03

Dual vs Lansing

01/30/16

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

8-2

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

182

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

4:37

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

182

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:07

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

182

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

182

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

1-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:03

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
14
0
4
5
0
0
127
27

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/02/14

182

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/06/14

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:36

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Red Jacket

Dylan Briggs

dec

3-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Mynderse

Logan Fleming

pin

1:43

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

6-4

Blue Devil Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Groton

Tyler Rose

pin

:09

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

tf

15-0,5:27

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:28

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Sean Church

tf

17-0; 5:29

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

1:23

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

4-1

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Groton

Tyler Rose

pin

:13

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

5:41

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Lost

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

dec

2-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

2:08

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Sean Church

pin

3:10

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/14/15

182

Won

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

pin

3:23

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/15

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

3:18

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

182

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Candor

01/24/15

182

Won

Campbell-Savona

Andrew Gallipeau

pin

:46

Penn 6 Duals

01/31/15

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

:09

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

182

Won

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

pin

5:03

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

tf

15-0

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

3:00

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

4:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jestin Russell

pin

2:30

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

182

Won

Tioga

Matt Jump

pin

3:02

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
16
2
3
7
0
0
158
27

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

182

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

maj dec

15-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

4:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

2:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

pin

2:22

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

170

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

5:56

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Martinez

pin

:47

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/18/14

170

Lost

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

pin

4:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

170

Won

Canastota

Blake Binsley

pin

:43

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

1:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

170

Lost

Auburn

Edward Pickard

dec

3-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/14

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

5:35

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/01/14

170

Lost

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:33

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

dec

6-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

170

Lost

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

2:40

4th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

dec

13-10

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Candor

Ethan Blinn

tf

16-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

3:16

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

2:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

pin

5:07

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
8
1
1
0
0
0
56
52

2012-13

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/12

170

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

8-1

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/20/12

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/22/12

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

170

Won

Auburn

Nick Pysnack

tf

16-0, 4:49

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

170

Lost

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

1:38

Moravia Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

pin

4:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

3:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ryan Morgan

pin

3:47

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

3-2

6th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

2:53

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

dec

14-7

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Lost

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

1:32

IAC League Championship

01/27/13

170

Lost

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cortland

02/02/13

170

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

5-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

4:30

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

3:32

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

170

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
3
1
4
2
0
0
47
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
35
41
4
12
14
0
0
388
161