NOAH GEHRING
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:51

Dual vs Oneonta

12/16/14

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

1:47

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/19/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

maj dec

14-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

3:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

3:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Devon Welch

pin

1:03

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

4:11

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

3:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

pin

1:50

Owego Invitational Duals

01/02/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

5:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Elmira

Jayshawn Vandermark

pin

1:09

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

1:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/24/15

126

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

5:23

Penn 6 Duals

01/30/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:31

STAC Championships

02/04/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Vestal

02/07/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

dec

7-4

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

5:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

4:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
17
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
89

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

132

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

pin

1:55

Dual vs Johnson City

12/07/13

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

3:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

3:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

1:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

2:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:50

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Opela

pin

:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

5:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

2:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

4:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

9-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Elmira

Elijah Connell

pin

1:48

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

9-4

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

132

Lost

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Won

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

3:14

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

1:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

2:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:47

Dual vs Windsor

01/18/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

1:18

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

1:09

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

3:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

dec

7-1

6th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/21/14

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/23/14

126

Won

Oneonta

Nate Moore

pin

:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/23/14

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

2:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/31/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

dec

8-7

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

02/08/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

dec

10-8

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bartschi

pin

4:12

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

3:18

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
24
12
0
3
0
0
0
81
114

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/01/12

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

8-1

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

pin

2:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

1:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/14/12

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

dec

5-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/12

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

5:45

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

pin

3:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

3:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

dec

9-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

3:52

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:32

STAC Championships

01/29/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

2:30

Dual vs Vestal

02/02/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

:27

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

8-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

4:29

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

3:05

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
6
1
1
2
0
0
56
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
54
23
1
5
2
0
0
170
270