CURTIS WILSON
Unadilla Valley Storm

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/04/15

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

2:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

1:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Lost

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

2:00

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/15

220

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

1:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Depaolo

pin

3:47

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

2:15

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

:28

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/16

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Degraw

pin

:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/08/16

220

Won

Saugerties

Skylar Tucker

pin

1:14

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

pin

1:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

1:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Lost

Levittown

Arjuna Bello

pin

:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

2:28

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

8-4

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

7-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

3:17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

2:26

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/16

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:40

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

2:53

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

1:19

Mustang Duals

01/28/16

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/29/16

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

1:29

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/06/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Windsor

Cole Sobonski

pin

5:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

2-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
13
0
3
5
0
0
118
75

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

195

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

:55

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ben Labonte

pin

4:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

195

Lost

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

2:39

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/14

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/20/14

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

C Peterson-Langland

pin

3:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

1:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

dec

8-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Depaolo

dec

3-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

2:52

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

195

Won

Elmira

Nate Sherbert

pin

2:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

4:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

195

Won

Saugerties

Garrett Simera

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

195

Lost

East Islip

Shane Garcia

maj dec

15-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

195

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

dec

6-4

Dual vs Delhi

01/08/15

195

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

3:26

Dual vs BGAH

01/10/15

195

Lost

Binghamton

Sam Maddi

pin

3:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

195

Lost

Binghamton

Sam Maddi

pin

:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jonathan Zuckerman

pin

:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

195

Lost

Saranac

Brenden Duprey

pin

1:09

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

195

Won

Greene

Mark Howe

pin

1:25

Dual vs Greene

01/27/15

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

1:04

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/07/15

195

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

:18

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:44

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

2:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

4:20

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

195

Lost

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
9
0
4
1
0
0
72
76

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

:10

Dual vs Sidney

12/06/13

285

Lost

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

pin

1:06

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

285

Lost

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

220

Lost

Unatego

Ethan Barber

pin

1:22

Dual vs Unatego

12/12/13

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:39

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/13

220

Lost

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

4:27

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

220

Won

Monticello

Dion Bottaro

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

1:23

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

220

Lost

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

3:36

6th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

3:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shifelt

pin

2:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

5:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

4:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Dylan Bice

pin

3:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

195

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/14/14

195

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/16/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Gaven Plummer

pin

1:10

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/18/14

195

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

2:30

Dual vs Oneonta

01/29/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Makenz Mattice

pin

2:39

Dual vs Delhi

02/08/14

195

Won

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

pin

1:45

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

3:56

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

2:17

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

2:48

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

pin

1:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
114

2012-13

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

220

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

1:10

Dual vs Sidney

11/30/12

195

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

pin

:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

220

Lost

Harpursville

Tim Ross

pin

:26

Dual vs Harpursville

12/11/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/22/12

195

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

2:51

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

1:12

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

220

Won

BGAH

Donald Koster

pin

1:18

Dual vs BGAH

01/04/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

dec

11-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nico Fragale

pin

:09

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Lost

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Monticello

Travis Kelly

dec

10-4

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

195

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

pin

1:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

195

Lost

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

2:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/22/13

195

Lost

Greene

Nick Adams

pin

1:26

Dual vs Greene

01/24/13

195

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/26/13

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:34

MAC Championships

01/26/13

195

Lost

Greene

Nick Adams

pin

2:13

MAC Championships

02/02/13

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

1:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

220

Lost

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

pin

:32

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

:27

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
61
29
0
9
11
0
0
268
355