DAKOTA COFFEY
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

maj dec

13-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

5-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/17/15

160

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

7-0

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

pin

3:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:37

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Longwood

Patrick Barker

pin

5:07

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

3:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

7-1

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/08/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

11-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

1:29

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

4:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

10-5

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

7-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/15/16

152

Lost

Bellmore

Matt Schwartz

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Lost

Beacon

Malachai Maloney

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Barnes

pin

1:00

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/16

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

3-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:48

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

152

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

5-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:14

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

4-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

dec

5-3

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

tf

4:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

8-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
9
1
11
4
0
0
119
40

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

152

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:41

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/14

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dq

6-4

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/14

152

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:10

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

7-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

dec

7-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Homer

Connar Mitchell

maj dec

12-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

5:34, SV-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

fft

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

3:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

2:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/10/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

7-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Monticello

Jonah Liffey

maj dec

12-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

3:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

maj dec

11-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

145

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/24/15

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Luke Hoffman

dec

9-5

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

145

Won

Northport

Jack McGlone

pin

2:45

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

145

Lost

Northport

Jack McGlone

dec

4-1

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

145

Won

Putnam Valley

Rudy Gonzalez III

pin

2:26

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

5-4

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

2:42

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

5:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

3:24

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
10
0
5
2
0
0
90
37

2013-14

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

138

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

dec

Dual vs Unatego

12/07/13

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

maj dec

13-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Kegebein

pin

3:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

maj dec

18-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

138

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

pin

6:37 ot

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/13

138

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

tf

15-0; 6:00

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

138

Won

Monticello

Brett Hughes

pin

5:55

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Ostrander

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

3:53

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

2:12

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Austin Smith

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Addison

Elam Byler

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

dec

8-4

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Michael Matatt

dec

5-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

11-9

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Rondeau

pin

3:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/08/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

2:57

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

138

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

1:25

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

dec

12-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

dec

5-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
11
0
7
2
0
0
101
36

2012-13

7th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

132

Won

Harpursville

Eli Joyce

pin

2:41

Dual vs Harpursville

12/01/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

8-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

2:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Bamba

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

3:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/12

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

1:21

Dual vs Greene

12/11/12

126

Won

Sidney

Buster Crandall

pin

1:39

Dual vs Sidney

12/13/12

132

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

2:41

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/12

132

Lost

Delhi

Joe Brown

dec

4-0

Dual vs Delhi

01/12/13

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

maj dec

11-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Jake Anderson

tf

15-0, 5:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

pin

3:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

126

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

3-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/13

126

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

1:44

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Won

Trumansburg

Nick Swaney

pin

4:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

tf

17-2, 4:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

inj def

5th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

maj dec

13-0

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Won

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

12-8

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

maj dec

10-2

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Won

Unatego

Hunter Howard

dec

7-3

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

7-3

4th

MAC Championships

02/02/13

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

12-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

5-2

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
9
0
5
1
1
0
83
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
43
39
1
28
9
1
0
393
160