AUDEY ASHKAR
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

tf

5:31

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

3:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Rizzo

pin

1:32

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

7-4

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Keshequa

Zac Smith

pin

0:45

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

St. Francis

Hector Colom

dec

4-3

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

132

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

9-3

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Daniel Blyashuk

pin

1:01

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

138

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

8-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

9-7

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

0:59

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

tf

4:58

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

tf

2:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

maj dec

15-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

tf

15-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

10-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

1:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

3:18

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

1:12

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Indian River

Carlo Boltze

pin

4:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

1:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

St. Francis

Hector Colom

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Syosset

Vito Arujau

tf

20-5; 4:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Half Hollow Hills East

Phil Spadafora

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

5-3

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
2
19
4
19
3
0
0
213
8

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Lost

Lockport

Anthony Orefice

dec

10-4

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Millbrook

Chris Demko

pin

1:13

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

12-7

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

9-3

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

3:47

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

14-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

120

Won

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

maj dec

16-4

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

maj dec

13-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

126

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Dawson Mire

tf

19-4; 5:57

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Central, AL

Kristian Scott

pin

2:49

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Arlington, TN

Reid Cacaro

tf

17-0; 5:37

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Catholic Br, LA

Joshua Matthews

pin

1:33

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Holy Cross, LA

Collin Guerra

maj dec

14-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Ocean Springs, MS

Matt Oster

pin

3:08

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

St Amant, LA

Joseph Cagayao

pin

1:00

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

19-4

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

7-3

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

5:04

Dual vs Port Byron

01/17/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

16-2

Liverpool Duals

01/20/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-3 utb

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/15

120

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/15

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

3:10

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Syracuse

Hoang Nguyen

pin

:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

1:55

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

11-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

dec

7-5 sv

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
22
4
12
3
0
0
214
18

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/13

113

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

2-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

:56

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

16-1; 3:10

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Leo Touchette

pin

1:54

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

tf

17-2

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

2:36

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

120

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

inj def

1:48

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

pin

1:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:17

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

tf

19-4

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

113

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

3-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

2:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

5:03

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

16-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

3:36

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

113

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

3:54

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

4:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Lost

Batavia

Matt Boyle

dec

3-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:04

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

3:23

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

15-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

113

Won

Oswego

Tyler Blackmar

pin

1:41

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

113

Won

Auburn

Brady Parry

tf

15-0; 3:49

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

inj def

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

:57

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

3-1 sv

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
19
4
4
7
2
0
204
12

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

3:22

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/05/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

2:23

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/12/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/15/12

113

Lost

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

dec

8-3

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Brutcher

tf

24-9

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

15-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

5-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-5

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/16/13

113

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

5-0

Dual vs Auburn

01/19/13

113

Won

Poland

Cody Krull

tf

20-4

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

:21

Falcon Duals

01/23/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

10-7

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:40

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

9-4

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

9-3

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

maj dec

19-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:35

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
5
1
6
4
0
0
80
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
138
19
65
13
41
17
2
0
711
67