SEAN NADEAU
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

Spencerport

Casey McMichael

tf

16-0; 5:25

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

2:27

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

6-0

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Irondequoit

Ronald Lanza

pin

1:32

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Lyndonville

Chase Stinson

pin

1:27

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Keshequa

Connor Galton

pin

0:29

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

inj def

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

15-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

5-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

126

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

7-1

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:32

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

9-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

4-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

maj dec

9-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

5:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

1-0 TB-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
11
2
16
1
0
0
134
33

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

1:57

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

9-0

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/13/14

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

4-2

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

1:02

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

113

Won

Mattituck

Thomas Hoeg

maj dec

12-0

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

7-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

2:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

113

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Robert Fairchild

dec

3-2 rideout

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Central, AL

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Robert Fairchild

maj dec

8-0

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Arlington, TN

Andrew Flick

dec

10-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

Catholic Br, LA

Cameron Carpenter

dec

6-1

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

Holy Cross, LA

Jeffrey Agrave

dec

5-0

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Ocean Springs, MS

Braden Hanson

pin

:37

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

St Amant, LA

Justin Bowie

pin

3:00

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:10

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

tf

15-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/17/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

12-2

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

5-4

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

maj dec

17-6

Liverpool Duals

01/20/15

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

7-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/15

113

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

16-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

13-7

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

5-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
9
1
17
4
0
0
141
35

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

1:24

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/13

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

pin

3:06

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

3:02

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

8-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

10-0

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

7-4

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Homer

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

106

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

1:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

106

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

6-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

106

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

16-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Victor

Austin Kater

pin

2:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

14-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

9-0

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

5:53

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

12-11

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Batavia

Jack Folger

dec

4-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

5-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

tf

5:33

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

099

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

8-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

9-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
5
0
9
13
0
0
138
60

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/05/12

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/12/12

099

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/12

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

4:55

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/13

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/16/13

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/19/13

099

Won

Poland

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-8

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

099

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

pin

1:32

Falcon Duals

01/23/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/13

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

5:18

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

1:22

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

2:41

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

8-2

6th

Class AA Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
1
0
2
6
0
0
48
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
97
45
26
3
44
24
0
0
461
164