DANIEL BIRMINGHAM
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

182

Won

Corning

David Rowe

pin

4:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

maj dec

12-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Devan Taylor

pin

5:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

195

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

pin

0:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

pin

3:00

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

General Brown

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Mt Anthony

Colin Crowley

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

2:50

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

4-0

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:33

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

3:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

14-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

2:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

4-2

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:38

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

195

Won

Eastridge

Wilson Eckert

pin

:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

tf

2:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

11-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

10-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Oneida

Chris Warner

dec

7-4

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jesse Pinney

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

182

Won

Indian River

Maverick Lacey

pin

:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

5:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

4-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

7-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

5:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

tf

5:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

5-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
13
19
1
13
1
0
0
168
45

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

7-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Lost

Horseheads

Brian Perez

pin

:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Won

Gouverneur

Brad Drake

pin

1:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Won

Corning

Chase White

pin

1:25

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Won

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

dec

8-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

195

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

:25

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

:25

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

5-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

4:19

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

3:46

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

4:17

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jeremiah Parr

pin

1:36

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

2:37

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

9-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

dec

3-0

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

1:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

pin

4:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Fulton

Dakota Diezel

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Fairport

Billy Bolia

pin

3:52

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Keith Hendrix

pin

4:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

7-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

pin

2:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Canastota

fft

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

4-3

Dual vs Adirondack

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
11
0
4
4
0
0
102
51

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

126

Lost

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

3:58

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Lost

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

:32

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Won

Portville

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Won

Wellsville

Kaleb Amidon

pin

:23

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

;20

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

pin

:47

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

126

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

:45

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

126

Lost

Oneida

Kyle Muir

pin

4:47

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/12

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

:48

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

4:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

120

Lost

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

1:15

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

2:31

Camden Classic

12/28/12

126

Won

Homer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jay Kindton

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

4:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Banks

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/08/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

4:15

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:44

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/02/13

120

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

tf

6:00

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
2
0
0
5
0
0
42
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
43
32
1
17
10
0
0
312
198