WILL KHALIL
Cazenovia Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

138

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

3:42

Dual vs Chittenango

12/14/16

145

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/17/16

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

2:23

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

1:01

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:20

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

1:15

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/23/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

1:14

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/04/17

132

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/07/17

126

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-0

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:58

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Mynderse

Austin Freer

pin

3:43

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

8-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/17

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

10-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

4:59

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/21/17

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

7-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/28/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-4

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

5-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

tf

4:53

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

5:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
10
0
11
3
0
0
112
27

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/15

132

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

pin

3:16

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/19/15

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

tf

17-2 2:19

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

tf

18-2 4:49

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

2:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

tf

16-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

10-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

3:27

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

8-6

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

1:19

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

5-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/16/16

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

tf

17-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

1:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/30/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

3-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

pin

1:43

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

3:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

5:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

tf

5:41

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
4
8
4
7
1
0
0
96
17

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

3:39

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/14

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Jarrett Offnick

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

maj dec

15-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

11-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/18/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

4-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/14

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

9-5

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

6-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/23/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Delmarsh

pin

2:54

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/14

120

Won

Penfield

Mike McLean

inj def

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

1:18

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Richard Schrade

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

7-5

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

3:45

Brett Dixon Duals

01/08/15

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/10/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

11-4

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/15

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/22/15

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/24/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

13-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/31/15

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

fft

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

10-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-4

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

1:28

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
7
0
15
8
2
0
150
39

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:30

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/13

106

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

pin

3:06

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

West Genesee

Nick Magoulas

pin

:45

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

11-4

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

4-2

Dual vs Liverpool

12/18/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/27/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

5:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

2:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

DQ

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

tf

5:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

4:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

3:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

113

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

17-10

Dual vs Auburn

01/11/14

106

Won

Deer Park

Justin Perez

maj dec

14-5

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Lindenhurst

Marc Traficante

pin

:30

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Lindenhurst

James Fitzgibbon

pin

3:23

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/15/14

106

Won

Oswego

Tyler Blackmar

pin

:59

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Brockport

Temoc Paz

dec

12-7

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

maj dec

14-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:31

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

113

Won

West Genesee

Casey Bedell

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

tf

Dual vs Phoenix

01/29/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

tf

17-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/08/14

106

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

2:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

1:18

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
5
1
9
1
0
0
71
92

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/12

099

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:22

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/19/12

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/12

099

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

4-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

4:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Anthony Templar

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

9-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/16/13

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

1:02

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

4-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

10-4

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

:21

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

8-2

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

:19

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
4
0
2
3
0
0
48
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
41
34
5
44
16
2
0
477
196