MICHAEL BROWN
Massena Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

dec

7-1

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

pin

1:44

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

11-4

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/04/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/06/17

152

Won

Essex, VT

James Danis

pin

3:50

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

152

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

:58

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

5:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

9-7 SV

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

160

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

3-0

Dual vs Canton

01/27/17

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/01/17

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

2:30

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/03/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

4-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/24/17

152

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

maj dec

17-8

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

North Babylon

David Miele-Estrella

pin

3:35

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
5
0
6
0
0
0
49
31

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

145

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

pin

4:12

Dual vs Canton

12/18/15

145

Won

Saranac

Brandon Yip

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

11-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

fft

6th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Ballard

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

fft

North Country Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

dec

8-1

5th

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Lucas Yukilto

maj dec

14-1

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Mill River, VT

Zachary Allen

maj dec

14-3

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

tf

4:00

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/16/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

4-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

8-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
2
0
5
0
0
0
28
24

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Randy Groesbeck

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/15/14

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

14-12

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/17/14

138

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Canton

12/19/14

138

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

9-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Indian River

Kaden Brown

dec

12-10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

12/30/14

132

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

tf

18-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

dec

9-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

dec

9-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

dec

12-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

01/13/15

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

:40

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/14/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

2-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/17/15

132

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

3:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

10-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/14/15

132

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

1:44

Section X Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

:35

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Niagara Falls

Damani Burns

pin

3:20

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

2:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
6
1
16
0
0
0
92
30

2013-14

126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

126

Lost

Fulton

Nick Morrison

dec

12-8

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

02/28/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:34

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

maj dec

13-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

pin

3:40

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

10-2

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/15/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

tf

15-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

5:40

North Country Invitational

01/04/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:41

Peru Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
31
15
1
28
0
0
0
185
124