MATTHEW BUSH
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

inj def

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/23/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

0:52

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

5-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

maj dec

13-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

4:22

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Kramer

dec

4-0

4th

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

dec

12-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

2:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

maj dec

14-5

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

tf

15-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

4:35

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-6

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
5
1
7
8
0
0
104
45

2014-15

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

8-1

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

3:08

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

6-1

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-5

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

:31

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

099

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

5:17

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

3:59

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

106

Won

Carthage

Eric Bryant

pin

1:03

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

106

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

6-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

tf

16-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

106

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

tf

17-2; 6:00

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

dec

11-5

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0OT

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

9-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-0 ot

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

13-4

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
4
1
11
9
0
0
118
53

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

106

Lost

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

5:33

Dual vs Beaver River

01/16/14

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

9-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/18/14

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

1:04

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

Tristan Dixon

pin

5:40

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

0:48

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

0:46

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/14

099

Lost

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

3:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Russell

sup dec

7-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:37

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

1:46

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
7
2
0
1
4
0
0
40
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
30
11
2
19
21
0
0
262
137