JACOB EISEL
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

195

Won

Watertown

Kevin Hall

pin

:30

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:15

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

195

Won

Indian River

Everett Esplin

pin

:36

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

:52

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

5:14

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

:42

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tyler Parsons

pin

1:11

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Phoenix

Billy Reeves

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

2:31

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

195

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennet

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

dec

8-6

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

3-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

3:27

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/15

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

3:35

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

4:58

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

dec

5-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Mount Markham

Walter Kiehn

pin

:44

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

tf

15-0

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

:57

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

Sam Thomas

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

1:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:24

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:38

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

2:22

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

5:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
19
1
6
5
0
0
167
39

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/14

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Collin Peragine

pin

1:23

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

2:14

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

195

Won

Carthage

Oden Rosenberg

pin

1:25

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/14

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:52

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/16/14

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

1:28

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

195

Won

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

4:50

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

195

Lost

Phoenix

Derrick Powell

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/23/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Corey Grill

tf

15-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/01/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

2:26

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

6-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

inj def

4:14

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Gaven Plummer

pin

:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
11
1
1
2
1
0
92
29

2012-13

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

3:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Central Square

DJ Patchen

pin

1:01

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

220

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

2:51

Dual vs Indian River

12/11/12

195

Lost

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

1:39

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/12

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

dec

16-9

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

Mexico

Alex Bailey

pin

3:42

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

maj dec

11-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Steve Babbage

pin

4:22

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

dec

4-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

:35

6th

Camden Classic

12/28/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

1:52

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Ilion

Alex Marro

pin

2:49

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dan Kerrigan

pin

:30

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

195

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

dec

9-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

195

Won

Ilion

Alex Marro

pin

4:27

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

5:05

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/13

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/13

220

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Grove-Rose

pin

1:50

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/18/13

195

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

5-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:47

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

maj dec

13-4

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

5:41

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

:34

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

dec

4-3

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

4:20

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
12
0
4
2
0
0
98
82

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
31
42
2
11
9
1
0
357
150