THOMAS RANDALL
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

0:45

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

pin

2:21

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

:25

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Whitesboro

William Merithew

pin

0:18

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

0:56

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/10/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/15

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

maj dec

17-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

:59

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

2:58

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

0:20

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

dec

9-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

0:33

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:11

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

1:12

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Halil Gecaj

pin

1:34

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Saranac

Joe Hardway

pin

:30

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Saranac

Joe Hardway

pin

:35

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jordan Countryman

pin

1:23

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jordan Countryman

pin

2:04

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

4:51

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

:37

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

1:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

7-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

220

Won

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

pin

1:09

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:16

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:36

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

5:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:38

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
21
0
3
5
0
0
166
55

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Geoff Roberts

pin

4:26

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

1:15

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

:35

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

2:15

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

3:19

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/14

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:05

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Lost

Canton

Zachary Rottier

pin

2:54

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

pin

1:22

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

2:35

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

:27

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Graham

pin

:15

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Phoenix

Matt Chase

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

:39

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/15

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

2:50

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:38

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Poland

Jacob Rommel

pin

:41

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/15

220

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

pin

1:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Mount Markham

Geoff Roberts

dec

3-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
16
0
3
6
0
0
141
39

2013-14

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

220

Won

General Brown

Dylan Bice

dec

8-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/07/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

5:14

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

4:31

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

2:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Cortland

Gregory Brown

pin

2:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/13

220

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

0:51

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/13

220

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

3:03

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Lowville

Cory Mellnitz

pin

3:00

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

:18

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

pin

1:14

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:41

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

3:23

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

220

Lost

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

1:54

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

220

Lost

Canton

Thomas Lombard

pin

3:50

4th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

220

Lost

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

pin

5:52

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:25

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

0:54

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

dec

4-1

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:31

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

dec

7-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

220

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
12
0
3
1
0
0
87
60

2012-13

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Lowville

Anthony Morris

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

1:05

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

195

Lost

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

1:02

Dual vs Indian River

12/11/12

220

Lost

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

dec

5-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/12

195

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

4:55

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Lost

Waterville

Bill Bridge

pin

:16

Camden Classic

12/20/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

pin

1:56

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/12

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

2:29

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

220

Lost

Ilion

Zach Fresco

pin

1:04

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Kipp

pin

1:32

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:52

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

220

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Joe Sprung

pin

1:25

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

3:45

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Norwich

Jared Wilber

pin

2:56

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

220

Lost

Watervliet

Tyler White

pin

3:04

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/13

285

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

2:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/13

285

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

:45

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/18/13

285

Lost

Chittenango

Casey Placito

pin

1:32

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:44

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/13

220

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

pin

1:27

5th

Frontier League Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
21
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
120

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
50
54
0
9
14
0
0
436
274