CHRISTOPHER PAVELEC
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

8-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/04/15

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

6-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

0:39

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

John Rue

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

0:24

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

0:51

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

1:04

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

0:18

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

11-7

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/15

126

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

Dual vs Schenectady

12/18/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Powell

pin

1:02

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Mt. Greylock

Cameron Honiker

pin

0:32

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

1:20

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

1:14

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cheyanne Towne

pin

0:11

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Troy Hallenbeck

pin

0:34

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/06/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

tf

16-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/15/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

1-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:51

Dual vs Guilderland

01/28/16

126

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

1:26

Dual vs Albany

01/30/16

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

maj dec

10-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

pin

1:20

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

13-9

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

11-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

Albany

fft

5th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

126

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

10-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

0:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

14-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
18
1
4
3
0
0
145
29

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

inj def

Inj. Time

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/05/14

126

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

15-7

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Lawrence Trombley

tf

16-1

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

0:28

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Tamarac

Ben D'Aloia

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Caleb Bush

pin

1:11

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

126

Won

Niskayuna

Riaz Rao

pin

1:34

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/13/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Libby

dec

11-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

maj dec

15-1

3rd

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Lost

Salem

Doug Hall

dec

1-0

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

pin

:41

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

6-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

6-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/30/14

126

Won

Middlebury, VT

Dustin David

pin

0:43

Hubie Wagner Tournament

12/30/14

126

Won

Granville

Jordan Smith

pin

0:38

Hubie Wagner Tournament

12/30/14

126

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

dec

9-2

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/06/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

0:21

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

dec

8-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/17/15

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

pin

1:31

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

dec

10-5

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

pin

0:31

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

126

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Khalife

dec

8-6

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/15

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

pin

3:01

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/31/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

1:09

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

2-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

17-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

dec

4-2

6th

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:35

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

tf

20-2

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

John Rue

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
12
1
17
0
0
0
132
61

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

2:31

Columbia Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2012-13

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:18

Watervliet Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
22
31
2
21
3
0
0
283
96