KIERSTAN ARMSTRONG
Adirondack Wildcats
Kierstan Armstrong

2014-15

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

285

Won

Johnstown

Garret Hadcock

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Buckingham

pin

:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Central Square

Jacob Eldred

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

1:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

pin

1:39

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

dec

5-2 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Yager

dec

3-2 rideout

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Breckenridge

pin

:50

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

maj dec

8-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

0:17

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

285

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

pin

4:38

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

285

Won

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

pin

1:03

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Galway

Justin Hardcastle

pin

1:52

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

dec

5-2

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Buckingham

pin

:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Corinth

Ian Jensen

pin

:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

285

Won

Maple Hill

Austin Percey

pin

:49

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Berlin

Matthew Sadlowski

pin

:31

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

1:55

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Shaker

Jack Yannes

pin

4:09

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Joe Amedio

pin

2:29

ICC Duals

01/22/15

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Cook

inj def

:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/15

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

pin

1:04

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

285

Won

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

pin

:46

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

285

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

pin

3:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Josh Lococo

pin

:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

285

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

3-1 sv

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

pin

1:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

3:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

3:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

285

Lost

Island Trees

Paul Parada

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

4:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

285

Won

Geneva

Alex Gonzales

pin

4:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

285

Lost

Randolph

Jeff Andrews

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
26
0
2
4
2
0
199
25

2013-14

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Yager

dec

6-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/27/13

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Kenneth Rivers

pin

2:17

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Averill Park

Shawn Latham

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Roz Warren

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

285

Won

Poland

Morgan Stein

pin

:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

285

Lost

Camden

Ian Radell

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Canastota

Gary Everspaugh

pin

:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

New Hartford

Ryan McCormac

pin

1:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

285

Lost

Corning

Nathan Webster

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/14

285

Lost

Saranac

Tony Bushey

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

285

Won

Binghamton

Caelan McMahon

pin

:21

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Lost

Cohoes

NIck Scott

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Cody Swartout

pin

:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Won

Green Tech

Jamel Johnson

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

pin

3:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

285

Lost

Camden

Ian Radell

dec

4-2

Dual vs Camden

02/08/14

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Damien McGregor

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Herkimer

Cosimo Tangorra

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

1:24

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Lost

Oneida

Tyler Havener

dec

10-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Akey

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Won

Camden

Ian Radell

pin

2:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
13
0
2
2
0
0
96
31

2012-13

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

285

Lost

Ilion

Brandon Yager

pin

1:56

Dual vs Ilion

12/15/12

285

Won

Fairport

Dylan Graham

pin

1:40

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

285

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jacob Trout

pin

5:32

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

285

Lost

Alexander

Kelsey Patten

dec

1-0

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

285

Lost

Wilson

Christian Omega

pin

1:14

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

285

Won

Wilson

Jamere Lee

pin

:50

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/28/12

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

285

Won

Wayne

Cole Crawford

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

285

Won

Averill Park

Dakota Weir

pin

3:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

285

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

285

Won

Penfield

Mason Cross

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

285

Lost

Camden

Ian Radell

pin

4:56

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Wyatt Morris

dec

8-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

285

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Brandon Hulin

pin

2:43

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

285

Lost

Schalmont

Mike Famolaro

dec

7-1

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/12/13

285

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zachary Akey

pin

:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

285

Lost

Port Byron

Bradley Chesebro

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

dec

5-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

2:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

pin

5:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

dec

4-0

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

dec

2-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

285

Lost

Port Byron

Pat Murname

dec

4-0

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
37
44
0
4
8
2
0
337
143