LAINE PLEICKHARDT
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:36

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

8-0

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

152

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

0:11

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

1:30

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Lake Shore

Jordan Kosnik

pin

4:25

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Greece

Azis Lomidze

dec

10-5

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Midlakes

Josh Orlopp

(RULE)

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Tonawanda

Jason Frazer

pin

3:33

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

5-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

0:34

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

inj def

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Camron Sweet

pin

0:28

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

7-2

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

2:43

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:54

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

152

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

2:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

152

Won

Saugerties

David Alexander

pin

3:27

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/16/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

2:44

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/25/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:38

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

inj def

5:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
15
0
7
2
1
0
131
37

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

4:19

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

:59

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Won

Albany

Eric Rodriguez

pin

1:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

1:01

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/10/16

152

Won

Lancaster

Anthony Tigani

pin

1:04

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:04

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/16

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

dec

12-6

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/05/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

9-6

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

16-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

maj dec

11-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

fft

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Richard Bandura

pin

0:17

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

145

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

pin

2:45

Dual vs Watervliet

01/20/17

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:25

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Mike Giallorenzi

maj dec

13-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Washingtonville

Brandon Bobe

pin

:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

2:24

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

145

Lost

Plainedge

William Portela

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

2:55

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

2:49

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

2:03

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

tf

17-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

2:58

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

9-7

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

3:22

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

8-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:02

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

maj dec

8-0

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
12
1
8
0
0
0
106
70

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/10/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/19/15

138

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

10-8

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

tf

17-2

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Matt St.Denis

pin

3:00

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:59

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/14/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/16

145

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/21/16

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

tf

15-0 3:06

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

3:45

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

pin

3:10

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

1:27

Dual vs Schalmont

02/06/16

138

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirois

dec

5-0

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
4
3
1
4
6
0
0
72
22

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/04/14

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-4

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/06/14

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

3:23

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/13/14

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

3:24

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

13-4

Valley Duals

12/18/14

120

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:51

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/20/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

2:54

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

tf

15-0

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

5:07

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

120

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-5

Battle in the Valley

01/08/15

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

1:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

1:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

1:19

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

13-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/15/15

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

:24

Dual vs Watervliet

01/17/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

maj dec

14-5

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

0:52

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:12

Shen Invitational

01/22/15

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Williams

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/29/15

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/31/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

tf

16-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

8-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

4:32

6th

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

5-3 OT

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

pin

5:32

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

maj dec

10-0

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Catskill

Tristan Roller

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:19

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
11
0
6
4
0
0
112
73

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

3:54

Battle in the Valley

01/03/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

3:21

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Saugerties

Steve Filak

pin

3:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Schoharie

Matt Loubier

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
6

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/27/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:25

Battle in the Valley

01/12/13

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

3:28

Dominick Kossman Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
89
46
44
2
26
15
1
0
460
220