ROBYN CARR
Gouverneur Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Canton

Chaz Agen

dec

10-8

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:13

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

2:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

01/06/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:50

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/08/16

120

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

5:27

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:21

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ethan Kaplan

dec

8-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

pin

:44

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

dec

8-5

5th

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:51

Dual vs Massena

01/20/16

120

Won

Canton

Shavanah Planty

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canton

01/22/16

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

19-12

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

dec

7-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

13-7

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Gilbert School

Will Hubbard

pin

4:58

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

:

Wrangle In The Plains

01/29/16

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

tf

18-3 5:00

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/02/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:32

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/16

120

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/07/16

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Greiner

pin

1:49

Dual vs Minisink Valley

02/13/16

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

1:48

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
6
1
4
3
0
0
71
55

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

pin

:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

4:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Racalto

pin

1:51

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

tf

19-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

tf

20-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

3:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

3:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/13/14

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

6-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

12-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

:31

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:36

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

11-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

General Brown

Anwar Allen

pin

2:18

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

3:16

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

4:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

2:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

4:18

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

5:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

4:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

2:23

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/13/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

4:18

Dual vs Canton

01/14/15

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/16/15

113

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Josh Rubin

dec

6-4

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

1:31

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

pin

1:28

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jimmy LaPoint

dec

6-4

5th

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/21/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

1:45

Dual vs Canton

01/30/15

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

dec

10-6

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/04/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

5:14

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/06/15

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/14/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

2:39

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
27
5
0
1
2
0
0
45
144

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Liam Murphy

pin

2:54

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:46

Valley Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

4:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

3:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Canton

Jon Fetcie

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

pin

1:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/31/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

4:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

17-2; 3:14

Dual vs Mexico

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
11
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
55

2012-13

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

113

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

:48

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

2:23

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Valley Duals

01/04/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mitchell Wunder

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

:46

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

dec

11-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
54
14
1
5
6
0
0
140
281