RICHARD HURLBERT
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Antonio Owens

pin

1:07

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/05/15

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

4-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

:53

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Syracuse

Patrick Shaw

pin

1:36

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

1:57

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

5-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/12/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

4:53

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

2-0

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/15/15

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

0:40

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/16/15

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

3:17

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/16/15

285

Won

Candor

Wayne Miller

pin

5:30

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

0:52

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

7-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/09/16

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Steven Snyder

dec

4-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Middletown

Julius Oquendo

pin

:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

01/16/16

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

dec

8-4

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

4-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/30/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

inj def

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

2:06

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

4-2

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

3:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

4:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
13
0
9
9
0
0
159
21

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

:33

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/03/14

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/06/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

3:14

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

2-1

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

dec

1-0

Rebel Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

9-7,TB-1

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Groton

Tyler Rose

pin

:13

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

pin

1:16

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

220

Lost

Lansing

Logan Boothe

inj def

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

220

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

dec

8-2

Dual vs Candor

01/12/15

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/15

195

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

dec

8-4

Dual vs Moravia

01/14/15

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/15

195

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:27

Dual vs Homer

01/31/15

195

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

fft

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

fft

6th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

fft

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

fft

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

:18

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

1:40

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

4:11

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

1:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

195

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

5:27

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
8
0
4
9
0
0
114
51

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

TAE Tri-Meet

12/04/13

195

Lost

Moravia

Jon Smith

maj dec

14-2

TAE Tri-Meet

12/07/13

195

Lost

Red Creek

Eleasar Thomson

dec

4-3

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Lost

Syracuse

Christian Delee

dec

7-4

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Fulton

Mike Ross

dec

8-2

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

1:30

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

pin

3:52

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

195

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

1:34

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

01/09/14

195

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/15/14

220

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/15/14

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

2:40

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/18/14

195

Won

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Depaolo

dec

6-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

1:05

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

pin

:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Lost

Oswego

Austin Piazza

dec

4-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

285

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/22/14

220

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

2:52

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/23/14

285

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/01/14

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jacob Mein

pin

1:19

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Lost

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

dec

3-1

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Won

Newark Valley

Troy Primus

pin

3:41

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Won

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

dec

7-2

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

dec

5-3

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:17

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Won

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

inj def

5th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
4
0
4
6
1
0
78
55

2012-13

182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/12

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/20/12

170

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

8-1

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/03/13

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

maj dec

10-2

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/03/13

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/05/13

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

3:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

195

Won

Groton

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/09/13

195

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/19/13

170

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

pin

2:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ryan Morgan

pin

3:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

1:49

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brian Rezek

pin

3:15

5th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/13

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brock Martin

pin

:44

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

170

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

3-2

5th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Lost

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

3:30

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

2:41

IAC League Championship

01/29/13

182

Lost

Cortland

Chace Bentley

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/13

182

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Cortland

02/02/13

170

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

5-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Candor

Isaac Quick

dec

5-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

4:49

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
3
0
2
4
0
0
49
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
40
28
0
19
28
1
0
400
192