KEVIN GUARDINO
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Schenectady

Mike Fuller

pin

3:51

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

138

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

tf

22-4,6:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

7-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Postelwait

pin

4:49

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/23/15

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

:56

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Lancaster

Anthony Tigani

pin

1:43

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

maj dec

9-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Clarence

Mike Phelps

dec

7-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Lancaster

Anthony Tigani

pin

1:40

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

9-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

dec

4-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Irondequoit

Tyree Peace

dec

5-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Brockport

Yhaasic Bringer

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Farmingdale

Travis Gangale

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Wantagh

Nick Colombi

tf

16-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rocky Point

CJ Archer

dec

8-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

dec

6-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

pin

3:22

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/16

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

John Carl

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Carmel

Ahken Chu

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

East Ramapo

Romello Bradley

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

2:37

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

138

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

7-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

tf

15-0 3:06

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

tf

22-7 2:38

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

maj dec

12-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

tf

16-1

Dual vs Averill Park

02/06/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

4-1

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

3:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

9-6

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
9
6
12
2
0
0
135
32

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/05/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

tf

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Averill Park

Spencer Butterfield

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

pin

3:18

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

138

Won

Clarence

Derek Kelkenburg

dec

7-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Victor

Caleb Choate

pin

4:30

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

145

Won

St. Francis

Charles Roth

pin

1:33

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Waverly

Schae Terkay

pin

1:49

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

1:06

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Lost

Midlakes

Jeshuran Eldridge

dec

11-4

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Won

Brockport

Carson Daly

dec

2-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

138

Lost

Fairport

James Aaro

maj dec

11-2

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

3:22

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Glens Falls

Cameron Giordano

pin

3:15

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

2-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

132

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

maj dec

8-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

pin

3:34

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

maj dec

11-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Gates-Chili

Demetrias Timmons

dec

7-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

5-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

maj dec

9-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Niagara Falls

Baha Shihadah

dec

3-1 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Irondequoit

Tyre Peace

dec

6-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

5-3 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

1:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

John Glenn

Andrew Freidman

dec

5-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Mattituck

Tyler Webb

pin

2:25

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Brockport

Yhassic Bringer

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

9-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/15

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

pin

3:45

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

132

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

pin

3:20

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Khalife

pin

5:32

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tom Docherty

dec

4-2

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

maj dec

14-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Mayo

dec

3-2

4th

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

132

Won

Colonie

John Dewert

dec

8-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

138

Won

Columbia

Jason Trimmer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

tf

17-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

8-5

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

:52

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

7-5 OT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
14
14
3
17
0
0
0
157
44

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

tf

19-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

5-3

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/27/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

6-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

13-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

4:31

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/14

120

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

6-0

Shenendehowa Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
0
2
2
0
0
0
16
22

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/12

106

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

maj dec

9-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

1:30

Union-Endicott Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
29
24
11
31
2
0
0
314
102