JOEY BUSH
Gouverneur Wildcats
Joey Bush

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

1:25

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:38

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

maj dec

12-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

8-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

tf

18-1 3:17

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/28/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-3

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/08/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

maj dec

17-5

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

dec

5-2

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Cohoes

Tim DeCelle

pin

:23

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

tf

16-1; 2:26

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

145

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

tf

4:00

Dual vs Massena

01/15/16

145

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Connor Remy

tf

16-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Hendricks

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/22/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

tf

3:31

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

tf

5:07

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

4:27

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

dec

14-11

Wrangle In The Plains

02/02/16

152

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/16

152

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Massena

02/07/16

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

AJ Aeberli

dec

7-2

Dual vs Minisink Valley

02/13/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:47

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

maj dec

9-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
7
6
15
3
0
0
142
27

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

145

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Wayne

Jared Reiber

tf

15-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

11-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

Thomas George

pin

2:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

2:26

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

4-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

3-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/13/14

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

8-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

11-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dakota Connell

pin

4:53

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/19/14

145

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

145

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

maj dec

11-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

145

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

145

Won

Massena

Jesse Patraw

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

4:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

maj dec

12-2

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

2-1

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/13/15

145

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

3:16

Dual vs Canton

01/14/15

145

Won

Massena

Devin Gauthier

pin

1:51

Dual vs Massena

01/16/15

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

tf

15-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

Herkimer

Garrett Evans

tf

15-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

Peru

John Gallo

pin

:56

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

dec

3-1OT

1st

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/21/15

145

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

1:28

Dual vs Canton

01/30/15

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Noah Searles

pin

:30

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/04/15

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/06/15

152

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

dec

3-1

Dual vs Massena

02/27/15

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Southampton

Chris Osufen

pin

4:08

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Galway

Steven Culbert

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

5-3 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

7-3

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
11
6
17
0
0
0
151
38

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

3:24

Valley Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

4:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

3-1

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/31/13

126

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

pin

3:39

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

maj dec

14-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/14

126

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

4-1

Dual vs Mexico

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
3
0
7
2
0
0
52
18

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

106

Lost

Schalmont

Kyle Jasenski

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mitchell Wunder

pin

:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

4:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

Schalmont

Kyle Jasenski

dec

8-2

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
29
24
12
39
5
0
0
363
89