JOE PUCCIO
Otselic Valley Vikings

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Groton

Tyler Rose

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Ben Labonte

dec

7-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

5-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/09/14

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

3:31

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/13/14

195

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

3:55

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Windsor

Nate Aurelio

dec

8-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Homer

Nicholas Kinney

pin

4:57

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:26

Viking Duals

12/20/14

195

Lost

Monticello

Travis Kelly

pin

1:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

maj dec

9-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

C Peterson-Langland

dec

3-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:52

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/03/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

3:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Won

Mynderse

Logan Fleming

pin

2:19

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

2-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

4-3

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/17/15

182

Won

Cooperstown

Scott Segit

pin

3:18

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

dec

11-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

2:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Darren Lincourt

pin

2:59

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

182

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/24/15

182

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:50

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

3:37

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

:35

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

2-1

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

pin

3:35

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/07/15

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

1:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
13
0
7
2
0
0
112
67

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

170

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

pin

3:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Queensbury

Franky Nassivera

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

4:40

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/13

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

1:44

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/21/13

170

Won

Homer

Nicholas Kinney

pin

1:18

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Lost

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

5:07

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Matt Theobald

pin

1:17

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

1:45

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
5
0
0
0
0
0
30
36

2012-13

170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/13

170

Won

Lyons

Ray Morey

pin

1:04

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

pin

2:55

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Won

Auburn

Nick Pysnack

pin

3:09

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Lost

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

:58

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

170

Lost

Monticello

Travis Kelly

pin

2:35

Dan Wickham Classic

02/02/13

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:30

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

:55

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
25
20
0
7
2
0
0
154
139