ANTHONY LANIEWSKI
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

pin

3:01

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

1:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

1:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

pin

4:41

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

8-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

1:38

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

4:49

Mat Mania

12/10/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

3:09

Mat Mania

12/21/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

tf

21-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Antonio Beltran

pin

1:59

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

152

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

5-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

152

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

3:06

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

2:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

3:04

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:40

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/13/17

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Chaminade

John Grasso

pin

1:32

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Warwick Valley

Lucas Wightman

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Long Beach

Tyrese Byron

dec

5-3 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Grand Street Campus

Demitreus Henry

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

dec

5-2

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Warwick

Lucas Wightman

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Long Beach

Tyrese Byron

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

9-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Plainedge

Mike Minnici

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Stefanowicz

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

9-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

3:43

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

152

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

fft

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

1:38

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

152

Lost

Lindenhurst

Billy Sims

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Evan Barczak

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
4
17
1
20
4
0
0
195
13

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

2:45

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/05/15

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

4:54

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Johnstown

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

4:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Griffin Day

maj dec

14-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

0:48

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

152

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

pin

2:34

Dual vs Schenectady

12/10/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/15

152

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

7-2

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Won

Johnstown

Chad Finch

pin

1:15

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

inj def

Mat Mania

12/12/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

1:47

Mat Mania

12/23/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

5:28

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/30/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Antonio Beltran

pin

1:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

dec

2-1 TB-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

0:54

Schenectady County Duals

01/20/16

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

0:10

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/22/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

pin

5:29

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

7-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

3:24

Dual vs Guilderland

02/06/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

pin

4:18

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

3:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

1:37

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Isaac Matthews

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

New Rochelle

Jordan Wallace

dec

3-1 sv

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
3
17
0
9
2
1
0
148
10

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

2:32

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/06/14

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

7-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Colonie

John Dewert

pin

0:39

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

0:28

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Glens Falls

Pat Norton

pin

1:13

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

:26

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/14

145

Won

Glens Falls

Pat Norton

pin

1:08

1st

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

pin

:18

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Queensbury

Kevin Lee

pin

4:44

Mat Mania Tournament

12/17/14

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

2:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/18/14

152

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/27/14

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Michael Meade

pin

1:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Schenectady

Musa Barros

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

maj dec

9-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Padula

pin

4:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

pin

3:11

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Schenectady

Musa Barros

dec

3-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Nick McPherson

pin

0:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/15

145

Won

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

dec

3-2 OT

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/17/15

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

maj dec

13-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Grant Frederick

dec

6-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

2-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Bardo

dec

5-2

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

0:31

Dual vs Guilderland

01/24/15

145

Won

Watervliet

Nate Hildreth

pin

0:56

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

4:45

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

152

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

1:35

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Tamarac

Fredric Scheffler

tf

16-0

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/07/15

145

Won

Schenectady

Musa Barros

dec

12-5

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Columbia

Colin Severson

inj def

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

maj dec

11-1

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Joe Clemente

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ryan Betts

dec

9-7

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
17
2
11
3
1
0
171
13

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

5-3 ot

1st

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

2012-13

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

132

Won

Ballston Spa

James McDonough

dec

2-1

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
11
51
3
42
9
2
0
520
36