DEVIN WRIGHT
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

WBF: 3:26

Dual vs Columbia

12/10/15

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

tf

15-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/15

126

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

2:31

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

pin

1:04

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

1:57

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/15

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

16-9

Dual vs Guilderland

01/06/16

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/09/16

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Ronan Shanley

pin

1:17

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

2:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

inj def

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

126

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

1:00

Dual vs Albany

01/20/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/22/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

5:33

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

1:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

11-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

2:48

Wrangle In The Plains

02/02/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Schenectady

02/06/16

126

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

10-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

1:29

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

8-4

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
6
1
5
2
0
0
69
73

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

tf

2:53

Dual vs Guilderland

12/05/14

120

Won

Vestal

John Adams

tf

16-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:34

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

3:15

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Won

Bethlehem

Mike Peabody

tf

20-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Won

Catskill

Andrew Davis

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Richard Schrade

pin

3:47

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Kyle O'Neal

pin

0:48

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

1:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

dec

7-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

3-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Warrensburg

Blake Vaisey

dec

6-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Colonie

Chris Hanley

pin

3:04

Dual vs Colonie

12/18/14

126

Won

Mohonasen

Gabriel Follett

pin

2:33

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/20/14

120

Won

Greenville

Mike Rath

pin

0:51

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Williams

tf

16-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Brewster

Tyler Gonska

pin

2:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Saugerties

Brian Every

maj dec

14-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/22/14

126

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

3:31

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/15

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

6-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

3:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

tf

16-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

8-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/10/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

1:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

4-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/17/15

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

0:52

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

pin

0:52

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:31

4th

Shen Invitational

02/07/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

12-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

pin

:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Albany

Quentin Rodriguez

tf

21-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

3:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

inj def

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

:45

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
15
14
6
11
0
0
0
149
70

2013-14

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

3:07

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

2:37

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:09

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:33

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

01/18/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

1:39

Shenendehowa Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
18

2012-13

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

113

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
31
22
7
17
2
0
0
233
161