BRENT MILLARD
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:40

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/17

160

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

1:20

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

2:39

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

dec

3-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

tf

20-5

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gavin Thornton

pin

3:56

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

182

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

170

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

160

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

3:21

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

170

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

1:55

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

3-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

3:09

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

1:34

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

tf

15-0 5:30

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

2:39

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

1:30

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:04

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

fft

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

4:17

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

4:44

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
17
2
3
6
0
0
158
37

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/21/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

182

Won

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

dec

9-3

Dual vs Central Valley

01/26/17

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

2-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

:22

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

fft

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

1:43

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

3:44

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

160

Won

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

dec

11-10

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

3:52

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

2:04

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
3
0
4
1
0
0
36
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

5:10

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

tf

3:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

2:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

3:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

12-11

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

2:54

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

0:34

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/16

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

15-2

Hannibal Duals

02/06/16

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

dec

2-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

7-2

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
3
0
2
1
0
0
31
37

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

2:31

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/14

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:13

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/14

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

2-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

4:48

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

113

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

3:29

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/14

113

Won

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

15-8

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:31

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

7-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

:32

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

2:45

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

tf

16-1

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

3:52

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

7-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

dec

4-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

tf

17-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

2:46

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-3

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

tf

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
10
3
4
7
0
0
129
38

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

9-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

10-0

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

maj dec

12-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

4:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

4:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

tf

16-0

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

099

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

maj dec

11-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

1:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

tf

3:40

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

6-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

0:57

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:48

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

maj dec

15-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/08/14

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
4
3
8
5
0
0
99
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
44
37
8
21
20
0
0
453
200