TYLER WIDRICK
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

1:47

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

tf

18-3; 5:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1;54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

3:33

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

138

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

1:00

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

2:24

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

12-9

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

2:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

2:50

6th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:42

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

5:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

1:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

:44

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

maj dec

15-7

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

0:51

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

4:24

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

tf

17-0 6:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

1:23

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

138

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

14-7

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

10-6

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

3:04

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

7-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-3 OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

10-9

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:32

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

145

Won

General Brown

Gabriel Bernier

pin

:29

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

6-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
18
1
5
3
0
0
147
64

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/18/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

3:03

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Saranac

Jonathan Goddeau

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

7-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

tf

16-0 5:10

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

:38

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Simon Wilson

pin

0:55

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:39

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

2:41

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:40

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

3:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

1:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
5
0
5
5
0
0
76
47

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:41

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Spencerport

Dom Ferranti

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/14

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

2:39

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

12-3

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

1:27

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/14

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

:48

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

2:44

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

2:54

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Josh Hayes

dec

9-5

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

1:16

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

4:39

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

tf

20-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

12-5

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

tf

16-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

:22

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

dec

9-6

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

:29

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

5:23

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

1:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:10

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

120

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

3:22

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Lost

Carthage

Cody Hancock

dec

7-6

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

2:48

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

tf

2:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:14

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
8
1
1
3
0
0
74
87

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Lost

Sandy Creek

Konner Ladoucer

pin

1:56

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

113

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

1:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

tf

16-1; 3:10

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

2:31

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

3:47

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:18

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

:54

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

4:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

3:03

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

1:38

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

3:53

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Jones-Messina

pin

2:08

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

10-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:14

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

120

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

4:47

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

3:52

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

inj def

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

inj def

Frontier League Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
8
0
2
2
0
0
66
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
57
39
2
13
13
0
0
363
271