RYAN SPROWL
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

5-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

tf

20-4; 2:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

:33

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

170

Lost

Watertown

Aubin Allen

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Trump

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

4-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

tf

15-0 3:42

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

3:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Noah Guthart

pin

:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:12

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

pin

1:34

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

0:37

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

0:32

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

160

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

3:40

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

5:34

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:01

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

tf

19-1 5:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

4-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

1:23

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

inj def

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
13
1
4
3
0
0
113
68

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:55

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

11-0

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

10-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:24

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ryan Trombley

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

3:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

1:05

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

15-0 4:28

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/18/15

160

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

3:07

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

1:51

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

:43

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

2:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

3-1 ot

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

6-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

3:17

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

2:17

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

4:49

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

dec

5-4

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

3:10

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

:40

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

dec

9-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

4:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

160

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

maj dec

15-3

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

tf

19-2

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

0:34

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

dec

9-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

tf

19-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

17-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Watertown

Noah Roberts

fft

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

4-3

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

tf

17-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

2-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

8-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
18
12
1
10
3
1
0
132
86

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

:43

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/07/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

3:35

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

tf

17-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:13

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

152

Lost

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

dec

10-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

152

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

3:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

4:38

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

3:33

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

3:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Frank McKenna

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

1:32

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
44

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

1:18

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/17/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

3:15

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

145

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

10-6

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

dec

10-9

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

pin

:38

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

4:58

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

152

Lost

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/14

145

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

4:35

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/04/14

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

pin

5:38

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
10
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
51
28
2
15
9
1
0
284
245