DAKOATAH MILLER
Cortland Purple Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Alfred-Almond

fft

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

Keegan Adams

pin

0:40

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Marcus Whitman

Preston Smith

pin

0:49

Avoca Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Addison

Cadence Smith

pin

0:58

Avoca Duals

12/07/16

182

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

0:37

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

dec

6-4 SV-1

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Beacon

Dirani Haynes

pin

0:15

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

7-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Pittsford

Louis Rocca

pin

2:21

Cortland Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

4:41

Dual vs Port Byron

12/21/16

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

0:48

Dual vs Homer

12/27/16

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Kyle Smith

pin

:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

4:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

12-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

7-3

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

7-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:27

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

2-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/25/17

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

2-0

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

3:05

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:58

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

6-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:02

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

3:58

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

4-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

11-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

4-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
19
0
7
5
1
0
171
30

2015-16

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/05/15

195

Won

Addison

fft

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Arkport

fft

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Geneva

Adam Mateo

pin

4:35

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Williamson-Marion

Colton Urbanik

pin

0:38

Avoca Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Greece

Scott LeFave

pin

0:39

Avoca Duals

12/09/15

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

10-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/19/15

195

Won

Oswego

Matt Bornheimer

fft

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

6:51 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

5-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

maj dec

13-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-1

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Peterson

pin

3:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

2:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

195

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

0:53

Dual vs Oswego

01/09/16

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

8-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/16/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:34

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Hayden Pepper

pin

1:05

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

3:47

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/16

195

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

1:22

Dual vs Homer

01/30/16

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

5:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

DQ

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Zach Peterson

pin

:54

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Lost

New Paltz

Teddy Chaskel

dec

3-2

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/03/16

182

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/16

182

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

7-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

5:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

4:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
11
19
0
12
6
0
1
195
34

2014-15

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/06/14

195

Won

Avoca

Colby Bonnewell

pin

:32

Avoca Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Penn Yan

fft

Avoca Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Kendall

Billy Miller

pin

1:58

Avoca Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Williamson-Marion

Isias Verdin

pin

1:04

Avoca Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Penn Yan

fft

Avoca Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Whitesboro

William Meritheau

pin

:46

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

2:52

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

pin

4:11

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

maj dec

10-2

Cortland Duals

12/17/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

dec

9-3

Dual vs Homer

12/20/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

9-3

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

7-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

4-2 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

1:07

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

La Salle Institute

RJ Hayes

maj dec

14-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Penfield

James Campbell

dec

3-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Penfield

Kurt Dawson

pin

1:44

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Williamson-Marion

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Tioga

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

maj dec

11-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

3-2 tb3

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

195

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

1:37

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

1-0

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

6-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/24/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Fulton

Mike Ross

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/04/15

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

1:32

Dual vs Oneida

02/07/15

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

1:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

5:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
13
0
15
9
0
0
180
30

2013-14

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

4:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

1:14

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Vestal

Mohammed Shah

pin

4:51

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

1:56

Marathon Duals

12/19/13

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

2:44

Dual vs Fulton

12/21/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

maj dec

14-0

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Devon Buyck

pin

3:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

2:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Won

Mattituck

Joe Peroni

pin

1:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

170

Lost

Penfield

George Panico

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

14-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Woolheater

pin

1:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

tf

18-2; 4:30

Dual vs Mexico

01/11/14

160

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

9-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

8-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

2:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Matt Theobald

pin

1:59

Dual vs Chittenango

01/18/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

1:11

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Loomis

pin

1:04

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Hannibal

William Bullock

pin

1:05

Hannibal Duals

01/29/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

3:57

Dual vs Homer

02/04/14

182

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

:40

Dual vs Oneida

02/08/14

182

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

9-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

3:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

:59

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Poland

William Hilliard

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
16
0
1
3
0
0
117
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
127
43
67
0
35
23
1
1
663
163