CHRISTIAN ANOCETO
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

tf

15-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

2-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

3:41

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

285

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/16

285

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/16/16

285

Won

Watertown

Shivain Sudera

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

285

Lost

Saranac

Owen Rock

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

285

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

fft

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

285

Won

West Genesee

Michael Mesa

pin

1:17

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/16

285

Won

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

pin

3:39

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

pin

1:18

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

1-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Geneva

Deante Beniamino

pin

3:58

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

2:35

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

3:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

2-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/17

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

1:38

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/21/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Carthage

Tim Murphy

pin

:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

11-10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

dec

14-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

4-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

5-1

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

3:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

3:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
12
1
8
3
0
0
120
27

2015-16

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

285

Lost

Liverpool

David Carnie

pin

5:43

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Lost

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

pin

2:15

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

1:39

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Lost

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

2:44

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/06/16

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

2:51

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/16

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

4:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

285

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dominic Eriksen

pin

:42

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

dec

2-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

1-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/16

285

Won

Liverpool

Wyatt Kyle

pin

1:44

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/16

285

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

3:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

2:30

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

285

Lost

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

pin

5:04

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

3-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/16

285

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

285

Won

Liverpool

Brady Depan

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

2:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Central Square

Zach Stultz

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

1:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Central Square

Zach Stultz

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
7
0
5
1
0
0
63
60

2014-15

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

1:49

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Won

Ogdensburg

William Pearson

pin

:55

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Austin Miller

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:22

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

220

Lost

Horace Greeley

Brock Cvijanovich

pin

1:02

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

220

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nic Phillips

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Red Creek

Matt Stanley

pin

3:09

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

:33

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

7-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Lost

Geneva

Stone Davis

dec

6-3

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/10/15

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Austin Miller

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/15

220

Won

Cortland

Matt Murray

pin

1:44

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

220

Won

Cortland

Noah Armstrong

pin

1:11

Hannibal Duals

02/07/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Nolan Barth

dec

7-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

1:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Syracuse

Victor Palmer-Ortiz

pin

2:18

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Syracuse

Victor Palmer-Ortiz

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
5
0
5
0
0
0
46
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
33
24
1
18
4
0
0
229
147