NATE CRONK
APW/Pulaski Rebels

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

13-7

Dual vs Port Byron

12/03/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

maj dec

9-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

2-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

pin

2:24

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

9-2

Dual vs Homer

12/17/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

maj dec

14-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Cazenovia

Austin Sherman

pin

0:49

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/17

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dannell Trammell

dec

5-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/07/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:00

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

maj dec

17-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Geneva

Joe Taylor

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Nate Hughes

pin

0:53

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

5-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/14/17

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

6-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

tf

16-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Kavanagh

pin

0:39

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

12-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

2:40

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

inj def

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/21/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:08

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:57

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

tf

16-1

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:10

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

3:54

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

3:07

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

3:05

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

tf

5:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

2:28

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

pin

1:44

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

3:22

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
11
3
13
5
1
0
161
36

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

1:11

Dual vs Homer

12/05/15

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

1:16

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

14-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

:34

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

pin

4:58

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nathan Mott

pin

1:34

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

152

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

5 - 0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/16/15

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/22/15

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

6-2

Dual vs Port Byron

12/23/15

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

1:46

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/28/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Michael Zerniak

pin

3:04

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

maj dec

9-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

145

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

17-11

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

dec

10-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

3:51

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

4:31

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

3:23

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

0:57

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

0:59

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

maj dec

17-7

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

5:08

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

12-10

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/30/16

138

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

12-5

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/06/16

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

tf

19-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

10-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

7-4

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
12
1
13
3
0
0
139
49

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

15-12

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/06/14

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:53

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Lost

Syracuse

Ben Tinelli

pin

3:49

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:57

Rebel Duals

12/08/14

138

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

2:53

Dual vs Homer

12/10/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

4:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/17/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chittenango

12/27/14

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

12-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

:43

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

maj dec

16-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

maj dec

12-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

pin

:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

2:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Red Creek

Jacob Duvall

pin

2:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

maj dec

14-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

9-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

:44

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/15

132

Won

Hannibal

David Przeporia

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/10/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

4-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

5:51

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

126

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Ben Davies

dec

8-6

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Won

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

pin

3:41

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

5:55

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/15

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

12-9

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

3:35

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:53

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

dec

8-1

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colin Hooker

pin

2:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/07/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

2:10

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

1:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:07

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
16
14
0
9
1
0
0
121
80

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Frank McKenna

pin

1:48

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/07/13

132

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

pin

1:47

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

6-1

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:37

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Red Creek

Shane Conner

pin

1:30

Rebel Duals

12/12/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

pin

1:01

Dual vs Port Byron

12/19/13

132

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

11-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

pin

2:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

pin

4:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

3-1

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Red Creek

Jake Alexander

pin

2:43

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Geneva

Isaiah Johnson

dec

4-2 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

dec

6-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

9-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

6-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

132

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

4:36

Dual vs Marcellus

01/15/14

132

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:40

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/18/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:43

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Brown

pin

1:48 / Pin

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

3:13

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/14

126

Won

Syracuse

David Villegas

pin

:55

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

pin

3:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

5-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

11-4

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/14

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

3:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

2:23

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
9
0
11
3
0
0
105
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
46
46
4
46
12
1
0
526
234